Winners

2020 IET Prize Winners

University Winner
Amity University, India Salony Potnuri
Anglia Ruskin University David Duffy
Aston University Duncan Boyer
Bangor University Moaath Alrabeea
Birmingham City University Muhammad Tahmid Al-Jamal
Brunel University Hamad  Al-Sayed
Coventry University Jake Kimberley
Edinburgh Napier University Peter Hawker
Glasgow Caledonian University Alexander Carnwath
Glasgow College (UEST) Guo Xuezhou
Heriot-Watt University, Dubai Sreesruthi Ramasubramanian
Imperial College London Emilie D'Olne
Imperial College London (Dyson School) Gabriele D'Amone
Jordan University of Science and Technology Rakan AlSelawi
KIIT University Aayush Kumar
Kingston University London George  Streak
Lancaster University Nile Dixon
Liverpool John Moores University Thomas Gagan
London Metropolitan University Dion Mariyanayagam
London South Bank University James Paul Puttock
Macao Polytechnic Institute Jing Yi Wei
Manchester Metropolitan University Christopher Jones
Military Technical College Oman Taha Hussain Al Hilali
Newcastle University Epifanios Baikas
Oxford Brookes University Jay Thomas
Queen Mary University, London Ida Morassaei
Robert Gordon University Rabab Haam Ahmad
Sheffield Hallam University Likhitha Bysani
Singapore Institute of Technology Jia Ying Winnie Teo
Solent University Southampton William Kippen
Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology Amarathunga Arachchilage Vibuthi Akash Jayaweera
SRM Institute of Science and Technology Santhosh Venkateswaran S
Swansea University Cheleka Siame
Teesside University Alexander Bottomley
The Open University Lewis Yule
The University of Manchester Amanda Weerasinghe
University College London Cyrus Tanade
University College London Pancho  Krastev
University of Aberdeen Callum Knight
University of Bath Matthew Cotton
University of Bedfordshire Zeya Li
University of Bolton Jannik Julien Stanley Schott
University of Bradford Hanna Sikora
University of Brighton Shuvechchha Ghimire
University of Cambridge James Kent Crossley
University of Central Lancashire Samuel Thomas Hopton
University of Dundee Ethan Glennie
University of Durham Kavyashree Ranawat
University of Edinburgh Kang Fu
University of Essex James Rains
University of Exeter James Shepherd
University of Glasgow Mikkel Caschetto-Bottcher
University of Greenwich Jushua Limbachia
University of Huddersfield Antonis Kolokasis
University of Kent Philip Crocker
University of Leeds Lewis Wooltorton
University of Leicester Hemal Rajput
University of Liverpool Zhonghan Zhang
University of Northumbria Luke Nash
University of Nottingham Ran Tao
University of Nottingham, Malaysia Campus Yi Xuen  Goh
University of Nottingham, Ningbo China Yunle Chu
University of Plymouth Mathew Swabey
University of Portsmouth Christopher Hughes
University of Sheffield Kevin James Obuya
University of South Wales James Maybank
University of Strathclyde Luke Benedetti
University of Sunderland Callum Milburn
University of Surrey Alex Pirie
University of Sussex Sarah I Wortman
University of Trinidad and Tobago Pradesh Boodoosingh
University of Ulster Robyn Alexandra Macartney
University of Warwick Ben Clements
University of West of England Daniel Buckley
University of Westminster Jakim Kishi JN Baptiste
University of York Ethan Stanhope
University of York Christian Pardillo Laursen
Wrexham Glyndwr University Daniel Lockett
Xi'an Jiaotong, Liverpool University Mingkai Zheng

2020 IET Manufacturing Engineering Student Prize Winners

University Winner
Coventry University Ian Merchant
Sheffield Hallam University Ashley Robert Bonsall
University of Bath Thomas Elliott
University of Brighton Dinusha Talavitiya  Arachchige
University of Cambridge Dylan Bogod
University of Nottingham Sean Law
University of Plymouth Michael Heape
University of Portsmouth Michael Timi Olubusi
University of Ulster David Brendan O'Hale
University of Warwick (WMG) Alice  Dowsett