Welcome Login

Our newly registered Members

A list of these Members is published quarterly below. Lists of previously elected Members are also available.

If you’d like to confirm if a particular engineer is professionally registered with the IET, please contact us with their full name, address and date of birth (if known).

July 2020

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mr Talha Ali - Nigeria, Abuja
Mr Colin Anderson - United Kingdom, Falkirk
Mr Gonzalo Avila-Sanchez - United Kingdom, Milton Keynes

Mr Weihan Bao - China, Chengdu
Mr Abdul Barek - Qatar, Doha
Mr Mark Beaumont - United Kingdom, Leeds
Mr Jonathan Blackhurst - United Kingdom, Glossop

Dr Lee Cadman - United Kingdom, Godalming
Mr Guiliang Chen - China, Hefei
Mr Raymond Chiazor - United Kingdom, Southampton
Mr Robert Childs - United Kingdom, Northampton
Mr Kei Hung Chung - Hong Kong, Tsuen Wan
Mr Ka Kui Chung - Hong Kong, Aberdeen
Mr Gregory Coles - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Andrew Robert Cook - United Kingdom, Glasgow
Ms Su Wen Cui - China, Shenzhen

Mr Kristofer Delaney - United Kingdom, Exeter
Mr Michael Dobbs - United Kingdom, Wigan
Mr John Dunning - United Kingdom, Wirral

Mr Rukshan Edirisinghe - Sri Lanka, Pannipitiya
Mr Daniel Endersby - United Kingdom, Chester

Mr Qinyuan Fan - China, Kunming
Mr James Ferguson - United Kingdom,
Mr David Fulker - United Kingdom, Old Coulsdon

Mr Robert Golding - United Kingdom, Tadley
Mr Zhifei Guo - China, Guangzhou

Mr Andy Harrison - United Kingdom, Littlehampton
Mr Paul Edward Harwood - United Kingdom, Bristol
Mr Barton Hoyle - United Kingdom, Chorley

Mr Steve Jones - United Kingdom, Plymouth

Mr Zhang Kangming - Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Mrs Helen Kellaway - United Kingdom, Malmesbury
Mr Lalit Kumar Kotturi - United Kingdom, Glasgow

Mrs Man Kit Lam - Hong Kong, Kennedy Town
Mr Edward Laverty - United Kingdom, Belfast
Mr Ho Ming Leung - Hong Kong, Yau Tsim Mong
Mr Xuejun Li - China, Jinan
Ms Yu Liu - China, Yichang
Dr Yuanqing Liu - China, Beijing
Mr Graham Lovett - United Kingdom, Billingshurst
Miss Ciara Lucas - United Kingdom, London
Mr Man Ka Lun - Hong Kong, Happy Valley
Dr Nicola Lyons - United Kingdom, Dalton-In-Furness

Miss Soumeya Madani - United Kingdom, Twickenham

Mr A K Magudeswaran – India, Bangalore
Mr Henry Marsden - United Kingdom, Sandy
Mr Keshav Methi - India, Jaipur
Mr Ian Miles - United Kingdom, Epsom
Mr Dimitar Mitev - United Kingdom, Salford

Mr Tri Naryan - Indonesia, Bogor
Mr Steve Nixon - United Kingdom, Warrington
Mr Anton Nunnick - United Kingdom, Bristol

Mr Stuart Oliver - United Kingdom, Cheadle Hulme
Mr Marco Olivier - United Kingdom, Manchester
Dr Kaijian Ou - China, Guangzhou
Mr Ian Oxton - United Kingdom, Clifton

Mr Luke Parker - United Kingdom, Westbury
Mr Jonathan Pearce-Bould - United Kingdom, Southampton
Mr Christopher Perry - United Kingdom, Frome
Mr Adam Pocock - United Kingdom, Derby
Mr Marc Preece - United Kingdom, Dumfireline

Mr Nan Qiao – China, Changchun City

Mr Andrew Ramsay - United Kingdom, Preston
Mr Jonathan Ranner - United Kingdom, Abingdon
Mr Alan Riley - United Kingdom, Whitehaven

Mr Anish Sasidharan - India, Palakkad
Mr Daniel Sawyer - United Kingdom, Verwood
Miss Alessandra Scholl Sternberg - Netherlands, Den Haag
Mr Alex Sharp - United Kingdom, Northampton
Mr Jamie Shone - United Kingdom, Bedford
Mr Manuel Silveira Valledor - United Kingdom, Croydon
Mr Ashutosh Singh - United Kingdom, Leicester
Mr Wing Hung So - Hong Kong, Fanling
Mr Dale Songhurst - United Kingdom, Croydon
Mr Joshua Sparks - United Kingdom, Deeside

Mr Alexander Tabrah - United Kingdom, Melksham
Mr Danny Teague - United Kingdom, Bristol
Mr Lee Thornhill - United Kingdom, Bournemouth
Mr Sin Fai Tsang - Hong Kong, Tseung Kwan O
Mr Kwok Fu Tse - Hong Kong, N.T.
Mr Brandon Tsin Khien Tseu - United Kingdom, Rugby

Mr Kaushal Vaishnav - Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Mr Spencer Walburn - United Kingdom, Stockport
Mr Liming Wan - China, Shenzhen
Mr Qiang Wang - China, Harbin City
Mr Michael Ward - United Kingdom, Doncaster
Mr Robert Ward - United Kingdom, Macclesfield
Ms Chui Yee Wong - Hong Kong, China
Miss Sui Ching Wong - Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Mr Ke Xiang - China, Yichang City
Mr Tianzhong Xu - China, Dalian City
Mr Changjun Xu - China, Shenzhen
Mr Tao Xu - China, Jinan
Ms Ying Xu - China, Beijing

Mr Xianlong Yang - China, Chengdu
Mr Tung Chun Yu - Hong Kong, Kowloon

Dr FanPeng Zeng - China, Nanjing City
Mr Yicheng Zuo - China, Suzhou

Back to the top

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Mr Martin Trevor Beeley - United Kingdom, Chippenham
Mr Christopher Boot - United Kingdom, Brough
Mr Warwick Brown - United Kingdom, Peebles

Mr Chunlei Chen - China, Nanjing City
Mr Joshua Collins - United Kingdom, Oldham
Mr Glynne Cook - United Kingdom, Kettering
Mr Michael Cooper - United Kingdom, Port Talbot
Mr Hamish Cooper - United Kingdom, North Colerne

Mr David Davies - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr John Davies - United Kingdom, Fareham
SSgt James Dieterle - United Kingdom, Paderborn
Mr Ryan Doran - United Kingdom, Alton

Mr Lee Ferrett - United Kingdom, Southampton
Mr Ryan Forse - United Kingdom, Banes
Mr Douglas Freeman - United Kingdom, Leighton Buzzard

Mr David Hamblin - United Kingdom, Northallerton
Mr Ross Hood - United Kingdom, Airdrie

Mr Simon Ingold - United Kingdom, Wing

Mr Philip James-Morse - United Kingdom, Reading
Mr William Johnson - United Kingdom, Flint
Mr Mamade Ibrahim Joomun - Mauritius, Port Louis

Mr Paul Michael Marchbank - United Kingdom, Stockport
Mr Archie Marshall - United Kingdom, Chippenham
Mr Tom Mossop - United Kingdom, Woking
Mr Adam Munks - United Kingdom, Great Yarmouth

Flight Sergeant Che Plant - United Kingdom, Chiswick
Mr Steven Ponting - United Kingdom, Bristol
Mr Ian Preston - United Kingdom, Kilmarnock

Mr Andrew Singleton - United Kingdom, Conningsby
Mr Nick Statham - United Kingdom, Rugby

Mr Chuanke Xu - China, Chengdu

SSgt Alex Yarker - United Kingdom, Colerne

Back to the top

Engineering Technician (EngTech)

Mr Ruari Bedford - United Kingdom, Glasgow
Mr Karl Belcher - United Kingdom, South Normanton
Mr Lewis Belcher - United Kingdom, Benfleet
Mr William Blunt - United Kingdom, Crumlin
Mr Paul Bromham - United Kingdom, Truro
Mr Jonathan Brookes - United Kingdom, Preston
Mr Daniel Brown - United Kingdom, Newquay
Mr Antony Bush - United Kingdom, Hereford

Mr Justin Cade - United Kingdom, Wolverhampton
Mr Ian Cheek - United Kingdom, Blaenau Ffestiniog
Mr Benjamin Collins - United Kingdom, Cheltenham
Mr David Conde - United Kingdom, Dorset
Mr Jamie Cooper - United Kingdom, Cannock
Mr Jack Cramp - United Kingdom, Basingstoke
Mr Michael Crawford - United Kingdom, Birmingham

Mr Neil Day - United Kingdom, Carterton
Mr Christopher Daykin - United Kingdom, Kings Lynn
Mr Paul Dewan - United Kingdom, Warrington
Mr Alfred Doyle - United Kingdom, Derby
Mr James Duncan - United Kingdom, Wilton

Mr Darren Ebelthite - United Kingdom, Ramsgate
Mr Nicholas Eden - United Kingdom, Skelmersdale
Mrs Holly Elliott-White - United Kingdom, Alfreton
Mr Tim Elton - United Kingdom, Retford
Mr Stephen Evans - United Kingdom, Watford

Mr Jordan Fern - United Kingdom, Colchester
Mr Andrew Friel - United Kingdom, Mansfield

Mr Elliot Gambier - United Kingdom, Leighton Buzzard
Mr Shaun Gavin - United Kingdom, Middlesbrough
Mr Oliver Goodwin - United Kingdom, Burntwood
Mr James Gorton - United Kingdom, Newport
Mr Yogesh Gurung - United Kingdom, Woking
Mr Pratap Singh Gurung - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum

Miss Kathyn Hague - United Kingdom, Swindon
Mr Thomas Harbottle - United Kingdom, Brinsford
Mr Shane Hawken - United Kingdom, St. Austell
Miss Anthonieth Hayles - United Kingdom, Uxbridge
Mr John Heron - United Kingdom, Hessle
Mr Yan Holland - United Kingdom, Carterton
Mr Ryan Howes - United Kingdom, Solihull
Mr Denian Hubber - United Kingdom, Leicester
Mr Tariq Hussain - United Kingdom, Solihull

Mr Daniel Johnson - United Kingdom, Bebington
Mr Daniel Johnston - United Kingdom, Nottingham
Mr John Judge - United Kingdom, Northampton

Mr Stuart Lambert - United Kingdom, Worksop
Mr Christopher Lamond - United Kingdom, Shilbottle

Mr William McGuire - United Kingdom, Dalton in Furness
Miss Rachelle McQueen - United Kingdom, Eastleigh
Mr Stuart Mearns - United Kingdom, Livingston
Mr Elliot Miles - United Kingdom, Middlesbrough
Mr Paul Millen - United Kingdom, Cupar
Mr Paul Morgan - United Kingdom, Preston

Mr Ratu Naulivou - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Scott Neale - United Kingdom, Scarborough
Mr Paul Nicholson - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Daniel Nock - United Kingdom, New Milton
Mr Tyler Norton - United Kingdom, Martock

Mr Nicholas Palframan-Wilde - United Kingdom, Otley
Mr George Palin - United Kingdom, Wirral
Mr Mark Philpin - United Kingdom, Aylesford
Mr Ian Pinder - United Kingdom, Southend on Sea
Mr Christopher Poyner - United Kingdom, Gloucester
Miss Cassey Prestage - United Kingdom, Accrington

Mr James Rackham - United Kingdom, Bungay
Mr James Reed - United Kingdom, Tarporley
Mrs Rebecca Riley - United Kingdom, Hyde
Mr James Robinson - United Kingdom, Little Eversden

Mr Kiran Sakhyani - United Kingdom, Chippenham
Mr Lyndon Sedgwick - United Kingdom, Ripley
Mr Ben Steele - United Kingdom, Fleet
Mr Paul Summerfield - United Kingdom, Billinghurst
Mr Barry Sweeney - United Kingdom, Lossiemouth

Mr Christopher Taylor - United Kingdom, Sunderland
Mr William Tunstall - United Kingdom, Huddersfield

Mr David Watchman - Netherlands, Heelen
Mr Peter Welch - United Kingdom, Poole
Mr Danny Whitworth - United Kingdom, Ashford
Miss Nicole Wilkins - United Kingdom, Tewkesbury
Mr Richard Williams - United Kingdom, Newbury
Mr Andrew Williams - United Kingdom, Bristol
Mr Josh Woodcock - United Kingdom, York
Mr Adam Woodland - United Kingdom, Bedford

Back to the top

ICT Technician (ICTTech)

Mr Barry Anderson - United Kingdom, Warminster

Mr James Beck - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum
Mr Andrew Bryant - United Kingdom, Lightwater

Mr Andrew Dalkin - United Kingdom, Stockton-on-Tees
Mr Robert Dickinson - United Kingdom, York

Mr Bruno Gomes - United Kingdom, Bournemouth
Mr Martyn Gray - United Kingdom, Forfar
Sgt Omprakash Gurung - United Kingdom, Uxbridge
Mr Beni Gurung - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Man Bahadur Gurung - United Kingdom, York
Mr Tirtha Kumar Gurung - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum
Mr Laxman Gurung - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Arbind Gurung - United Kingdom, Chippenham
Mr Santosh Gurung - United Kingdom, Salisbury
Mr Hum Gurung - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Singha Gurung - United Kingdom, Corsham

Mr Neil Harper - United Kingdom, Shifnal
Mr Mohamed .B. Hassan-King - United Kingdom, Corsham

Mr Robert Innes - United Kingdom, Hereford

Mr Kyle Jamieson - United Kingdom, Westbury

Mr Richard Kingsley-Parker - United Kingdom, Boston

Mr Jeffrey Lewis - United Kingdom, Barry
Mr Manoj Limbu - United Kingdom, Hereford
LCpl Kiran Limbu - United Kingdom, Stafford

Mr Brian McClymont - United Kingdom, Stanraer
Mr Gareth Middlecoate - United Kingdom, Salisbury
Mr Kurtis Middleton - United Kingdom, Rushden

Mr Robert Newton - United Kingdom, Chippenham

Mr James Pateman - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum

Mr Agnesh Singlega Rai - United Kingdom, Bramcote
Miss Jane Rhodes-Furness - United Kingdom, Northallerton
Mr Russel Richard - United Kingdom, Boston
Mr Kyle Routley - United Kingdom, King's Lynn
Mr John Russell - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum

Mr Brian Smith - Cyprus,
Miss Lynsey Smith - United Kingdom, Grimsby

Mr Michael Tantam - United Kingdom, West Cornforth
Mr Daniel Tooke - United Kingdom, StaffordMrs Michelle Watson - United Kingdom, Nuneaton
Mrs Victoria Welton - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Matthew Wilkinson - United Kingdom, Derby
Mr John Willmott - United Kingdom, Gillingham

Back to the top

August 2020

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mr Kunle Aladewolu - United Kingdom, Buckhurst Hill
Mr Anizan Ali - Malaysia, Alor Setar
Mr David Allan - United Kingdom, Crieff
Mr Kawser Alom - United Kingdom, London
Mr Fergus Atkinson-O'Sullivan - United Kingdom, Bristol
Mr Mohamed Atyab - India, Coonoor
Mr Mark Andrew Austin - United Kingdom, Bracknell

Mr Jonathan Berry - United Kingdom, Birmingham
Mr Daniel Black - United Kingdom, Borehamwood
Mr Nicholas Bolan - United Kingdom, Marlow
Mr Richard Bowden - United Kingdom, Buxton

Dr Nick Chozos - United Kingdom, London

Dr Jeff Dobson - United Kingdom, Glasgow

Mr Roderick Fawcett - United Kingdom, Cottingham

Ms Lina Feng – China, Ji Nan City
Mr Adrian Ferguson - United Kingdom, Perth
Mr Keegan Fourie - United Kingdom, St. Albans

Mr Mark Goudie - United Kingdom, Glasgow
Dr Graham Green - United Kingdom, Derby

Dr Nur Awanis Hashim - Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur
Mr Steven Hedworth - United Kingdom, Blyth
Mr David Hobson - United Kingdom, Preston
Mr Weihuang Huang - China, Guangzhou
Mr Joe Hurst - United Kingdom, London

Mr Peter Jones - United Kingdom, Runcorn

Mr Anand K V - India, Kannur
Mr Richard Kaye - United Kingdom, Stevenage
Mr Ahmed Amir Khadr - United Kingdom, Northolt
Mr Andrew King - United Kingdom, Horley
Mrs Rebecca Kirk - United Kingdom, Stanton St Quinton

Mr Matthew Layton - United Kingdom, Newport Pagnell
Mr Tsz Wai Li - Hong Kong, Shatin
Mr Xinheng Liang - China, Kunming
Mr Wei Liu - China, Beijing

Dr Yue Ma - China, Beijing
Dr Newman Malcolm - Cayman Islands, George Town
Mr M Manoj Kumar - India, Chennai
Mr Benjamin Mogridge - United Kingdom, Bristol

Mr Adam Newman - United Kingdom, Tamworth
Mr Regai Ngwenya - Indonesia, Tembagapura

Mr Ilyas Oren - United Kingdom, London

Mr Michael Peace - United Kingdom, Spalding
Mr Dean Petre - United Kingdom, Maryport

Mrs Ying Pu – China, Beijing

Mr Adam Roberts - United Kingdom, Cheltenham

Mr Jonathan Seager - United Kingdom, Bristol
Mr Ayob Sether - Singapore, Singapore
Mr Balamurughan Shanmugavelu - United Kingdom, South Shields

Mr Paul Tatton - New Zealand, Auckland

Mr Xianqi Wang - China, Chengdu
Mr Clive Wardle - United Kingdom, Peterborough
Mr Andrew Wells - New Zealand, Birkdale
Mr Benjamin Wheare - United Kingdom, Milton Keynes
Mrs Anne Nelufer Wijayasuriya - United Kingdom, Sheffield
Mr Ching Ling Wong - Hong Kong, Tsing Yi
Mr Lik Wong - Hong Kong, To Kwa Wan

Mr Wei Zhang - China, Guangzhou

Back to the top

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Mr David Alderton - United Kingdom, Ireleth

Mr Matthew Baker - United Kingdom, Hardwicke
Miss Gabriela Ileana Balas - United Kingdom, Hyde
Mr Michael Buckland - United Kingdom, Plymouth

Mr Matthew Colledge - United Kingdom, Sprowston
Mrs Robyn Considine - United Kingdom, Preston

Mr Ramprasath Elumalai - India, Bengaluru

Mr Morgan Goldsmith - United Kingdom, Tidworth
Miss Angela Grain - United Kingdom, Thurso

Mr Glen Hughes - United Kingdom, Stevenage

Mr Stephen James - United Kingdom, Lee-on-the-Solent

Mr Sai Krishna Kotari - India, Bangalore

Mr David Leonard - United Kingdom, Blackpool
WO Christopher Loynes - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum

Mr Thomas Moore - United Kingdom, Caldicot

Mr Gary Payne - United Kingdom, Romford
Mr Daryl Pounder - United Kingdom, Helensburgh

Mr Harpreet Singh - India, Faridabad
Mr Nathan William Smith - United Kingdom, Gosport
Mr Scott Sutherland - United Kingdom, Edinburgh

Mr James Thorogood - United Kingdom, Whitchurch
Mr Slawomir Tomasiewicz - United Kingdom, Stockport

Mr Gordon Edward Wint - United Kingdom, Bude

Back to the top

Engineering Technician (EngTech)

Miss Chelsea Arnold - United Kingdom, Chatham

Mr Ross Barney - United Kingdom, Hook
Mr Luke Boswell - United Kingdom, Normanton

Mr Benaiah Carron - United Kingdom, Stroud
Mr Kevin Arthur Clarke - United Kingdom, Bexley
Mr Kyle Cook - United Kingdom, Newton Aycliffe
Mr Nicholas Robert Coull - United Kingdom, Stonehaven
Mr Stuart Coutts - United Kingdom, Brampton
Mr Taylor Cox - United Kingdom, Chingford
Mr Andrew Cunliffe - United Kingdom, Wigan

Mr Maxim Delacoe - United Kingdom, Llandudno
Mr Ryan John Dunne - United Kingdom, Ellesmere Port

Mr Cameron Fitze - United Kingdom, Westerham
Mr Christopher Flynn - United Kingdom, Yeovil

Mr Steve Gain - United Kingdom, Hastings
Mr Jordan Garrett - United Kingdom, Pontefract
Mr Harry Gibbens - United Kingdom, Tewkesbury

Mr Simon Hayes - United Kingdom, Norwich

Mr Wayne Jones - United Kingdom, Conwy

Mr Narayan Khadka - United Kingdom, Swindon
Mr Gary James King - United Kingdom, Torquay
Mr James Knowles - United Kingdom, Gloucester

Mr Samuel Marchington - United Kingdom, Hereford
Mr Alistair McAlpine - United Kingdom, Wolverhampton
Mr Paul Mccluskey - United Kingdom, Motherwell
Mr Andrew McWilliams - United Kingdom, Washingborough

Mr Darren Norris - United States, Niceville
Mr Joe Northfield - United Kingdom, Doncaster

Mr Gary Patterson - United Kingdom, Reading
Mr Sean Peart - United Kingdom, Haverfordwest
Mr Steven Porton - United Kingdom, Willenhall

Mr Abdul Siddiqi - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Christopher Skelton - United Kingdom, Cheltenham
Mr Benjamin Smith Wheatley - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Robert Squire - United Kingdom, Gosport
Mr Gary Stewart - United Kingdom, Ballinderry Lower

Miss Victoria Taylor - United Kingdom, Cheltenham

Mr Craig Walton - United Kingdom, Liverpool
Mr Justin Whiting - United Kingdom, Lincoln

Mr David Young - United Kingdom, Glasgow

Back to the top

ICT Technician (ICTTech)

Mr Scott Abel - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum
Mr Joseph Addison - United Kingdom, South Shields

Mr Stuart Barr - United Kingdom, Southampton
Mrs Nicola Bartlett - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Martin Brand - United Kingdom, Shrewsbury
Mr Lee Bruin - United Kingdom, Weymouth

Mr Adam Corbin - United Kingdom, Winchester
Mr Simon Croft - United Kingdom, Fakenham

Mr Scott Doherty - United Kingdom, Stafford

Mr Ellis Eccles - United Kingdom, Nottingham

Mr Jason Fleck - United Kingdom, Ballymena
Mr Darren Fowler - United Kingdom, Craigavon
Mr Daniel Freeman - United Kingdom, Stafford

Mr Oliver Gaffney - United Kingdom, Cheltenham
Mr Matthew Gregory - United Kingdom, Nottingham
Mr Nabin Gurung - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum
Mr Man Kumar Gurung - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Mohan Gurung - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Pukar Gurung - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Girish Gurung - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Bishwadeep Gurung - United Kingdom, York
Mr Krish Gurung - United Kingdom, Maidstone

Mr Andrew Ryan Halliwell - United Kingdom, Wallingford
Mr Jonathan Hayes - United Kingdom, Prenton
Mr Brett Heather - United Kingdom, Upavon
Mr Dean Holdsworth - United Kingdom, Nuneaton

Mr Oliver Kent-Dunn - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Stephen Kirby - United Kingdom, Liverpool
Mr Rabin Koyee Rai - United Kingdom, Stafford

Mr David Marsh - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum
Mrs Samantha Mitchell - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Gareth Mitchinson - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum
Mr Carl Mosteckyj - United Kingdom, Rugby

Mr John Pepper - United Kingdom, Northallerton
Mr Philip Perry - United Kingdom, Chippenham

Sgt Bhaikumar Rai - United Kingdom, Corsham
Mr Sunil Rai - United Kingdom, Bramcote
Mr Vishal Rai - United Kingdom, Salisbury

Mr Scott Saville - United Kingdom, Nottingham
Mr Tyrone Sexon - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Neil Shoebridge - United Kingdom, Nottingham
Mr Rabi Shrestha - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Jonathan Spence - United Kingdom, Newtownards
Mrs Ashleigh Stanley - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Andrew Stirling - United Kingdom, Corsham

Mr Pragyan Tamang - United Kingdom, York
Mr Anjitkumar Tamang - United Kingdom, Aldershot
Mr Suman Thapa - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum
Mr Bikash Thapa Magar - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum
Mr Elliot Thornton - United Kingdom, Ellon
Mr Brindan Tulachan - United Kingdom, Nuneaton

Mr Adam Wallace - United Kingdom, Stanmore
Mr Ross Wilson - United Kingdom, Houghton Le Spring

Mr Bishwa Shanti Yonzon - United Kingdom, Stafford

Back to the top

September 2020

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mr Yazan Abawi - United Kingdom, Reading
Dr Sharizal Ahmad Sobri - Malaysia, Kota Bharu
Dr Keith Athaide - United Kingdom, Smethwick

Dr Alex Beasley - United Kingdom, Swindon
Mr Gareth Bell - United Kingdom, Gloucester
Mr Andrew Bradford - United Kingdom, Southampton
Ms Aoife Browne - United Kingdom, Leamington Spa

Mr Peter Catherall - United Kingdom, Clwyd
Mr Ken Chadha - Canada, Toronto
Mr Kin Chan - United Kingdom, Bristol
Mr Yin Chen - Sweden, Västerås
Mr Wai Kit Cheung - Hong Kong, Tuen Mun
Dr Jonathan Clare - United Kingdom, Nottingham
Mr Kentish Coolen - Ireland, Cork
Mr Craig Cordrey - United Kingdom, Dunfermline
Mr Tadgh Cullen - Ireland, Buttevant

Mr Okeogehene Henry Dafiewhare - Qatar, Doha
Mr Behdjet Djandash - United Kingdom, Walthamstow
Mr Andrew Duthie - United Kingdom, Bristol

Mr Matthew Edwards - United Kingdom, Chorley
Miss Carolina Escudero Concha - United Kingdom, London

Mr Edward Fanshawe - United Kingdom, Truro
Mr Flavio Felici - United Kingdom, Woking
Dr Tobias Fischer - Australia, Brookfield
Mr Edward Fry - United Kingdom, Farmborough

Mr Martin Gale - United Kingdom, Cheltenham
Mr Antony Michael Gash - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Professor Danielle George - United Kingdom, Stockport

Dr Ananda Handunge - Sri Lanka, Walana Road
Mr James Harker - United Kingdom, Stockport
Ms Alzbeta Helienek - United Kingdom, London
Mr Julian Hill - United Kingdom, Corsham
Mr Chun Hung Ho - Hong Kong, Tsuen Wan
Miss Josephine Sorrel Houghton - United Kingdom, Retford
Mr Matthew Humberstone - Hong Kong, Kowloon

Mr Emanuel-Cristian Ion - United Kingdom, Birmingham

Mr Yonglin Kang - China, Chengdu
Mr Rashid Khan - Qatar, Doha

Mr Yan Yee Lam - Hong Kong, North Point
Mr Chi Kin Lau - Hong Kong, Wong Tai Sin
Dr Najib Umar Lawal - United Kingdom, Warrington
Mr Arron Lawrance - United Kingdom, Aberdeen
Mr Kevin Leigh - United Kingdom, Houghton le Spring
Mr Ling Hang Leung - Hong Kong, Tseung Kwan O

Mr Nicola Maccioni - United Kingdom, Chessington
Mr Mark Maunsell - United Kingdom, London
Mr Steven Alan McDuff - United Kingdom, Peterhead
Mr Graeme William McKinley - United Kingdom, Lenzie
Mr Andy Mills - United Kingdom, Sandbach
Mr Mohd Afif Mohd Aini - Malaysia, Lembah Keramat
Mr Russell Morrow - United Kingdom, Montrose
Mr Michael Mouyiasis - United Kingdom, Cardiff
Mr Andrew Mower - Turkey, Cankaya
Mr Atham Lebbe Mohamed Mufaris - Sri Lanka, Kattankudy
Miss Victoria Murtland - United Kingdom, Derby

Mr Sarath Nathoran - India, Kannur
Mr Wing Kim Ng - Hong Kong, Tusen Wan
Mr Kam Pong Ngan - Hong Kong, Tseung Kwan O

Miss Jaina Prajapati - United Kingdom, Ipswich

Mr Le Ramdari - South Africa, Germiston
Mr David Randall - United Kingdom, Chesterfield
Mr Jack Rickerby - United Kingdom, Whitehaven
Mr Alex Rochelle - United Kingdom, Leeds
Mr Steven Ross - United Kingdom, Helensburgh
Mr Suman Roy - United Kingdom, Solihull
Mr Jon Ruddock - United Kingdom, Gateshead

Mr Salman Saeed - Saudi Arabia, Al-Khobar
Dr Rohaniyati Salleh - Brunei Darussalam, JLN Pasir Berakas
Mr Colin Scouller - United Kingdom, Kilmarnock
Mr Michael Sinclair - United Kingdom, Aberdeen
Mr Melvin Nischol Singaram - Malaysia, Johor Bahru
Dr Christopher Smith - United Kingdom, Bradford-on-Avon
Miss Stephanie Soper - United Kingdom, Didcot
Mr James Spink - United Kingdom, Brixton

Mr Rene Tachon - United Kingdom, Southam
Mrs Kelly Ann Tait - Cyprus, Akrotiri
Mr Husain Tambawala - India, Mumbai
Mr Mark Tatlow - United Kingdom,
Mr John Templeman - United Kingdom, Bradford

Mr Jakob van Hest - Australia, Victoria
Mr Matthew Vinton - United Kingdom, Aldershot

Dr Matthew Walker - United Kingdom, Stockport
Mr David Wilder - United Kingdom, Chigwell
Major Nicholas Wood - United Kingdom, Tadworth
Miss Sarah Wright - United Kingdom, Fareham

Mr Donald Zindoga - United Kingdom, Edinburgh

Back to the top

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Mr Daniel Abimbola Afolabi - Nigeria, Lagos

Mr Daniel Bailey - United Kingdom, Fareham
Mr Ewan Ballantyne - United Kingdom, Dalkeith
Mr Terry Brett - United Kingdom, Hertford
Mr Aidan Browne - United Kingdom, Fareham

Mr Christopher Cerqua - United Kingdom, Plymouth
Mr William Child - United Kingdom, Uxbridge
Mr Mark Cooper - United Kingdom, Stoke-on-Trent
Mr James Curnow - United Kingdom, Reading

Mr Colin Gordon Dix - United Kingdom, Worcester
Mr Kandas Dougouno - United Kingdom, Plymouth

Mr Anthony Fisher - United Kingdom, Oakham

Mr Ian Hetherington - United Kingdom, Egremont
Mr Paul Hickman - United Kingdom, Cinderford

Miss Stephanie Kelly - United Kingdom, Workington

Mr Gary Moore - United Kingdom, Fareham
Mr Ben More - United Kingdom, Stockport

Mr Mark O'Shea - United Kingdom, London

Mr Anthony Porter - United Kingdom, Cardiff

Mr David Smith - United Kingdom, Helston

Mr Michael Whiteley - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Gareth Willoughby - United Kingdom, Warrington

Back to the top

Engineering Technician (EngTech)

Miss Amelia Andrews - United Kingdom, Cheltenham

Miss Eleanor Beckett - United Kingdom, Cirencester
Mr Niraj Bishwakarma - United Kingdom, Bulford Camp

Mr Elliot Campbell - United Kingdom, Manchester
Mr Luke Chance - United Kingdom, Maryport

Mr Ross Diver - United Kingdom, Rotherham

Ms Myrtle Easter - United Kingdom, Sheffield
Mr Alexander Robert Elliott - United Kingdom, Bedford
Mr Martin Emery - United Kingdom, Banstead

Mr Paul Fatosin - United Kingdom, Birmingham
Mr Luke Fenwick - United Kingdom, Cleethorpes

Mr Dhak Bahadur Ghale - United Kingdom, Nuneaton
Mr Andrew Gibson - United Kingdom, Glasgow
Mr Carmine Guida - United Kingdom, Llanelli

Mr Karl Hale - United Kingdom, Northampton
Mr James Harris - United Kingdom, Weston Super Mare
Mr Aman Hayer - United Kingdom, Dudley
Mr James Holmes - United Kingdom, Ladybank
Miss Charlotte Holmyard - United Kingdom, Cheltenham
Mr Alexander Howe - United Kingdom, Bognor Regis

Mr Jack Jarvis - United Kingdom, Gloucester
Mr Jake Juszkiewicz - United Kingdom, Bury St Edmunds

Mr Zachary Kay-Smith - United Kingdom, Sandown
Mr Josh Kerrison - United Kingdom, Milford Haven

Mr Matthew Lamb - United Kingdom, Nottingham

Mr Eryk Marczak - United Kingdom, Cirencester
Mr Cameron McGill - United Kingdom, Dundee
Mr Jonathan Mearns - United Kingdom, Greenock
Mr Christopher Mee - United Kingdom, Wigan
Mr Daniel Metcalf - United Kingdom, Nottingham
Miss Josephine Moore - United Kingdom, Sevenoaks

Mr Andrew Owens - United Kingdom, Swansea

Miss Margaret Pang - United Kingdom, Gloucester
Mr Matthew Parkin - United Kingdom, Tamworth
Mr Eric Puelsch - Ireland, Dublin

Mr Paul Richmond - United Kingdom, March
Miss Fleur Roberts - United Kingdom, Tewkesbury

Miss Jessica Scott - United Kingdom, Stourbridge
Mr Ian Stanfield - United Kingdom, Nottingham
Mr Jordan Stevens - United Kingdom, Cheshunt
Mr Paul Stowell - United Kingdom, Taunton
Mr Douglas Sussex - United Kingdom, Alton
Mr Benjamin Sykes - United Kingdom, Poole

Mr Thomas Taylor - United Kingdom, Weston-super-Mare
Mr Daniel Teague - United Kingdom, Bicester
Mr Timothy Tottles - United Kingdom, Cambridge

Mr Jamie Vickers - United Kingdom, Aylesbury

Mr David Watts - United Kingdom, Huntingdon
Mr Kurt Whitehead - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Mr Martin Woolfson - United Kingdom, Stoke-on-Trent

Back to the top

ICT Technician (ICTTech)

Mr Andrew Atkins - United Kingdom, London

Mr Mark Bourner - United Kingdom, Witham St Hughs
Ms Victoria Brown - United Kingdom, Sleaford

Mr Pratikcha Chamling-Rai - United Kingdom, Hereford
Mr Rory Cobb - United Kingdom, Hassocks
Mr Daniel Colquhoun - United Kingdom, Newcastle Upon Tyne
Mr Lewis Cook - United Kingdom, Derby
Mr Adam Corbett - United Kingdom, Llanelli

Mr James Davies - United Kingdom, High Wycombe
Mr Craig Donaldson - United Kingdom, Northallerton
Mr Craig Downes - United Kingdom, Worcester
Mr Gareth Driscoll - United Kingdom, Mountain Ash

Mr John Gotch - United Kingdom, Inverness
Sergeant Gautam Gurung - United Kingdom, Camberley
Mr Kishan Gurung - United Kingdom, York

Mr Thomas Harris - United Kingdom, Hereford
Mr Martin Harwood - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Paul Herron - United Kingdom, Coventry
Mr James Hodson - United Kingdom, Derby
Mr Daniel Neil Huddlestone - United Kingdom, Lincoln

Mr Richard Jacobs - United Kingdom, Ramsgate
Mr Frederick Jones - United Kingdom, Sheringham

Mr Danyele Kates - United Kingdom, Northallerton

Mr Joe Lewis - United Kingdom, Hereford
Mr Benu Limbu - United Kingdom, Nuneaton

Mr Dominic McIntyre - United Kingdom, Norwich
Mr Alan Miller - United Kingdom, Hereford
Mr Anthony Moore - United Kingdom, Stafford
Mr Neil Morris - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum
Mr Mark Morrison - United Kingdom, Stafford

Mr Jamie Palin - United Kingdom, Epsom
Mr Ben Pearmain - United Kingdom, Trowbridge
Mr Gary Phillips - United Kingdom, Blandford Forum

Mr Givendra Rai - United Kingdom, Hereford
Mr Shane Reed - United Kingdom, Lincoln
Sergeant Emma Louise Rimmer - United Kingdom, Stafford
Miss Saphron Rogers - United Kingdom, Swindon
Mr Craig Rudkins - United Kingdom, Aldershot

Mr Adrian Derrick Smith - Cyprus, BFPO59
Mr Corey Snell - United Kingdom, Hereford
Mr Richard Spratley - United States, Las Vegas

Mr Neil Thomas - United Kingdom, Doncaster

Ms Rhiannon Walton - United Kingdom, Bishop Auckland
Ms Christina Watson - United Kingdom, Port Glasgow
Mr Christian Wood - United Kingdom, Weymouth

Back to the top

2020

2019

2018

2017