Shop cart

Welcome

Recently elected Fellows

The IET wishes to congratulate its recently elected Fellows.

The IET wishes to congratulate the following people on their successful upgrade/election to Fellow (FIET). Each Fellow is listed by month with their respective Local Network.

 

June 2015
May 2015

April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014 
November 2014
October 2014 
September 2014

August 2014
July 2014

June 2015

Mr Robert McCluskie Alexander – Scotland, Prestwick
Mr Michael Andreou – Cyprus, Lakatamia

Mr Peter Cumming – England, Wickwar
Dr Jordan Giddings – England, Harpenden

Miss Caroline Holman – England, Sutton Coldfield
Mr Wong Hong – Brunei, Bandar Seri Begawan
Professor Songling Huang – P.R. China, Beijing
Mr Clive Hutchinson – England, Waterlooville

Mr Mark Marsden – England, Saffron Walden
Mr Lorne McCallum – Scotland, Troon

Dr Jonathan Rodriguez – Portugal, Barra
Eur Ing Luke Rubens – England, Bromley

Dr Karl Schubert – England, Hamble
Mr Anthony Smith – England, Bromborough
Mr Phil Smith – England, Ettington
Mr Douglas Steptoe – England, Horsham

Mr Andrew Vaughan – Australia, Melbourne

Dr Alan Walker – England, London

Dr Yuanxiang Zhou – P.R. China, Beijing

Back to top

May 2015

Mr Edward Alleyn – England, Oxford
Professor Plamen Angelov – England, Lancaster

Miss Faye Banks – England, Leeds

Professor Xiaochun Cao - P.R. China, Beijing
Professor Chan Kang Cheung – Hong Kong, Shatin
Dr Roderick Chapman – England, Bristol

Miss Jane Fenn – England, Hull

Mr Khadim Hussain – England, Coventry

Mr Andrew Kirkby – England, Norwich

Professor Kartikeyan Machavaram – India, Roorkee
Professor Mansour Moniri – England, Stafford

Professor Mohamed Naim – Wales, Llandaff
Mr Michael Newman – England, Wokingham

Mr Alistair Provan – England, Cheltenham

Mr Andrew Skingley – England, Ipswich
Mr Gaven Smith – England, Cheltenham

Mr David Williams – England, Solihull

Mr Alexandre Yakovlev – England, Newcastle Upon Tyne
Professor Cheng-Fu Yang – R.O.C. Taiwan, Kaohsiung

Back to top

April 2015

Mr Craig Angold-Stephens – U.S. A., Ann Arbor
Mr Matt Armstrong-Barnes – England, Telford

Mr Andrew Baker – England, Netley Abbey

Mr Stephen Dain – England, Wokingham

Dr Guido Herrmann – England, Bristol

Mr Shin-Feng D Lin – R.O.C. Taiwan, Hualien
Dr Yo-Sheng Lin – R.O.C. Taiwan, Taichung
Dr Yuei-An Liou – R.O.C. Taiwan, Yangmei District

Mr Tim Rudge – England, Cheltenham

Dr Anil Sahasrabudhe – India, Shivajinagar
Dr Jagannathan Sarangapani– U.S.A., Rolla
Dr Simon Schultz – England, Guildford
Mr John Scott – Scotland, Inverness
Mr Ajith Shanmuganathan – Sri Lanka, Wattala
Dr Ir Sim Kok Swee – Malaysia, Melaka

Mr Peregrine Tonking – Australia, Nelly Bay

Dr Jianping Wang – Sweden, Vasteras
Mr Colin Waugh – England, Thatcham

Back to top

March 2015

Mr Gehan Bandarigodage – Sri Lanka, Kaldemulla
Dr John Beckford – England, Thatcham
Professor Tracy Bhamra – England, Barrow upon Soar
Mr Christopher Bilton – England, Felixstowe
Mr Steve Blythe – England, Chippenham

Mr Mool Chand Chauhan – India, Chanakyapuri
Mr Michael Close – Australia, New South Wales
Mr Peter Coles – England, High Wycombe
Dr Tom Crick – Wales, Cardiff

Dr Pradeep Desai – India, Sanjaynagar

Mr Graham Edge – England, Calderstones

Professor Youtong Fang - P.R. China, Hangzhou City
Mr David Fraser – Scotland, Westhill

Mr Sunil Goyal – India, Chanakyapuri
Mr Stephen Griffin – U.S.A. Elk Grove Village

Mr Jonathan Hart – England, Bath

Dr Niel Kempson – England, Cheltenham
Dr Muhammad Khan – Saudi Arabia, Riyadh

Professor Yeong-Kang Lai – R.O.C. Taiwan, Taichung City
Professor Gwo-Bin Lee – R.O.C. Taiwan, Hsinchu
Mr Yue Kan Leung – Hong Kong, Yuen Long
Mr Chih-Peng Li – R.O.C. Taiwan, Kaohsiung

Mr Justin Mitchell – England, Crawley
Air Commodore Christopher Moore – England, High Wycombe

Mr Rajesh Pillai – Thailand, Wattana
Mrs Amanda Price – England, Hook

Dr Ashwin Seshia – England, Cambridge
Mr Mark Sullivan – England, Melksham

Mr Mark Thomas – Denmark, Charlottenlund
Mr Louis Chavasse Thompson – England, Bridgwater
Mr Veng Keong Tou – P.R. China, Macao
Mr Nigel Trewick – England, Cockermouth

Mr Michael Wynd – Scotland, Dunblane

Mr Shijun Yi – Hong Kong, Kowloon

Back to top

February 2015

Dr Xiaomin Bai – P.R. China, Beijing
Mr Paul Bruce – England, Woodbridge

Mr Paul Dailey – England, Bristol

Mr Paul Gardner – Northern Ireland, Saintfield
Dr Jane Goodyer – New Zealand, Palmerston North

Dr Zhengyou He – P.R. China, Chengdu

Mr Ian Jenkins – Wales, Llanelli

Mr David Keene – England, Kenilworth
Mrs Tara Kirkwood – England, Stafford

Professor Qinfen Lu – P.R. China, Hangzhou

Mrs Sarah Nicholson- England, Milton Keynes

Mr Martin Parr – England, Farnham
Dr Mohammad Patwary – England, Stafford

Mr Andrew Stringer – England, Kidderminster
Mr Junichi Sugiura – England, Bristol

Mr Neil Wakeling – Monaco

Professor Jia Xu – P.R. China, Cao Yang District

Professor Xuedong Yan – P.R. China, Beijing
Mr Yee Kwong Fai – Hong Kong, Tseung Kwan O
Dr Karl Young – England, South Shields
Professor Junsheng Yu – P.R.China, Beijing

Back to top

January 2015

Professor Alagan Anpalagan – Canada, Oakville

Mr John Baxter – England, Coventry
Mr John Buckley – England, Harrogate

Dr Stuart Calverley – England, Sheffield
Dr Rachel Craddock – England, Reading
Mr Martyn Cunningham – Scotland, Dunfermline

Dr Rodney Day – England, St Albans
Mr Gary Dixon – England, Whitehaven

Mrs Wendy Graham – England, Chelmsford
Mr Michael Grundy – England, Cirencester

Mr Craig Jacobs – Australia, Springfield Lakes
Mr Martin Jakes – England, Martock

Mr Matthew Lacey – England, Hitchin
Mr Desmond Lau – Canada, Richmond Hill

Dr Ravindra Mukerjee – India, Panihati

Mr Richard O’Neill – Scotland, Cumbernauld

Mr John Papageorgi – Cyprus, Aglanja

Brigadier Peter Rafferty – England, Kendal

Dr Philip Tenney – England, Glossop

Mr David Watson – Northern Ireland, Bangor
Mr Alan Whiston – England, London

Mr Antonio Zambroni de Souza – Brazil, Itajuba

Back to top

December 2014

Mr Mark Acton – England, Chelmsford

Mrs Grace Baxter – Scotland, Aberdeen
Dr Michael Begg – England, Worthing
Dr Adrian Burden – England, Malvern

Dr Miles Elsden – England, London

Mr Jon Harris – England, Wallingford

Dr Hanseok Ko – South Korea, Seoul

Dr Eng Lalith Liyanage – Sri Lanka, Thalawathugoda
Mr Jonathan Lucas – England, Redland

Mr Zomma Mohiuddin – Pakistan, Islamabad

Mr Karl Roberts – England, Barnstaple

Ms Pi-Lan Shen – R.O.C. Taiwan, Tainan

Mr Mark Veasey – Germany, Bonn

Dr Michael West – England, Rugby

Back to top

November 2014 

Mr Nadim Anwar – England, Birmingham

Mr Ian Barker – England, Oxford
Mr David Brands – England, Stafford

Professor Xiaodong Chen – England, Sutton
Mr Martin Clark – England, Eversley

Dr Matthew Darkin – England, Bradford-on-Avon
Dr Yiannis Demiris – England, Reading

Mr Neil Hebron – England, Leighton Buzzard
Mr Paul Hosmer – England, Fareham

Mr Jeffrey Nesbitt – England, Reading

Mr Michael Parris – England, Milton Keynes

Mrs Mandy Savage – England, Houghton Conquest
Ms Yolande Smith – England, Southport

Mr Hao Zhang – P.R.C. China, Wuxi City

Back to top

October 2014

Mr Michael Ainger – England, Twickenham

Mr John Butler – England, Sutton Coldfield

Mr Louis Ching – Hong Kong, Kwun Tong

Dr Colm Durkan – England, Cambridge

Mr Stuart Eyles – England, Beckington

Mr John Gerrity – England, Stockport
Eur Ing Andrew Gueritz – England, Market Rasen

Professor Shiyan Hu – U.S.A. Houghton

Professor Chih-Ming Kao – R.O.C., Taiwan,
Mr Masakazu Kato – Japan, Hino-shi

Professor Robert MacIntosh – England, Bearsden
Mr Ian McNeil – England, Stroud
Professor Saad Mekhilef – Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur

Mr Christopher Smith – England, Thatcham

Mr Kam Weng Tam - P.R.C., Macau
Mr Mark Thomas – England, Stockport
Professor Ashutosh Tiwari – England, Cranfield
Mr Richard Tse – Hong Kong, Tsuen Wan

Mr Bill Williams – England, Stebbing

Professor Ce Zhu – P.R.C., Chengdu

Back to top

September 2014

Mr Adrian Apthorp – Germany, Bonn

Mr Jonathan Bradley – England, Preston

Mr Eric Chan – Hong Kong, Kowloon Tong
Mr George Cutler – England, Malvern

Dr Jeffrey Deslandes – England, Felixstowe

Mr Jeffrey Lewis – England, Cwmbran

Dr Richard Moseley – England, Billingshurst

Mr Vukan Polimac – England, Godalming

Dr Wolfgang Schuster – England, London
Mr Philip Shaw – England, Newcastle-under-Lyme
Mr Fraser Shearer – England, Darlington
Mr Philip Smith – England, Huddersfield
Dr Maja Summers – England, London

Mr Stephen Underwood – Australia, Warrandyte

Mr Robert Wolsey – England, Warrington

Back to top

August 2014 

Dr Marko Bacic – England, Oxford
Mr Rafael Bonchang – England, Stafford

Dr Nathan Ida – United States America, Akron

Dr Theodorus Janssen – England, Teddington

Professor Stephen Roberts – England, Oxon

Dr Wee Ser – Singapore
Dr Ling Shao – England, Sheffield

Professor Feilong Tang – P.R.C., Shanghai
Mr Patrick Thomas – Germany, Leverkusen
Professor Colin Turner – Northern Ireland, Bangor

Back to top

July 2014

Mr Paul Booth – England, Brentford

Mr Paul Caseley – England, Malvern
Mr N J Saifi Choudhry – Pakistan, Lahore
Mr Andrew Churchill – England, Repton
Dr Brian Coaker – England, Sleaford
Mr Jeffrey Cousins – England, Epsom

Miss Katherine Edey – England, Ashtead
Mr Gareth Evans – England, Leigh-on-Sea

Professor Yang Gao – England, Camberley

Mr William Howell – England, Canton Vaud

Professor Changjun Jiang – P.R.C., Shanghai

Mr Martin Kearns – Scotland, Broomhouse

Mr Leslie McCormack – England, Stockton on the Forest
Dr Ponnavaikko Murugesan – India, Kanchipuram District

Professor Andrew Ordys – England, Sutton

Mr Jeff Parris – England, Harrogate
Professor John Perkins – England, Manchester

Mr Richard Roberts – England, Broxbourne

Mr Ian Street – England, Biggleswade

Mr Ralph Torrens – England, Chingford

Mr Abdul Qabaz – England, Dewsbury

Dr Parag Vyas – England, Bridgford

Professor Yang Xiao – U.S.A. Tuscaloosa 

Back to top

Fellows from previous years

If you need Fellow information from previous years, please get in touch.

Job Function: Fellowship Manager
Email: fellowship@theiet.org