Newly registered Members

The IET wishes to congratulate its newly registered Members.

 

The IET wishes to congratulate the following people on being awarded professional registration. The list is published on the IET website quarterly as well as on the Engineering Council website and in the Daily Telegraph.

Please note this list is not comprehensive so please contact us directly if you have any queries.

Members of the public wishing to confirm the membership and registration status of an engineer should contact us specifying the full name and address, and date of birth if known, of the engineer concerned. The IET can confirm whether there is a member matching the details provided, but will not release personal details of any member.

October 2014
September 2014
August 2014

October 2014

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Dr Ahmad Khairi Abdul Wahab – Malaysia, Petaling Jaya  
Mr Korath Abraham – India, Bangalore  
Mr Dris Adradi – New Zealand, Auckland  
Mr Lachin Alakbarov – UK, Leatherhead  
Dr Saba Al-Rubaye – Canada, North York  
Mr Samuel Antwi – UK, Redhill  
Mr Richard Ash – UK, Southampton

Mr Tim Bailey – UK, Nr.Luton  
Mrs Narayani Balasubramaniam – UK, Birmingham  
Mr Andrew Beard – UK, Winchester  
Mr Peter Beecroft – UK, Derby  
Ms Samantha Black – UK, Camberley  
Mr Ian Blower – UK, Emersons Green  
Dr Lewis Boyd – UK, Bath  
Ms Nadine Branston – UK, Birmingham  
Mr Michael Brown – UK, Scotland  
Mr Russell Brown – UK, Wixams  
Mr Carl Burns – UK, Barrow-in-Furness  

Mr Stephen Candler – UK, Hove  
Mr Simon Cant – UK, Prudhoe  
Mr Partha Chakraborty – India, Kolkata  
Mr Rajneesh Kumar Chakungal – India, Kannur  
Mr Tarek Chamseddine – UK, London  
Mr Timothy Chapman – UK, Rochester  
Mr Mark Comeadow – UK, Woodley  
Mr Stephen Connor – UK, Huntingdon  
Mr Robert Scott Cooley – UK, Kilmarnock  
Maj Russell Cooper – UK, Andover  
Mr David George Croucher – UK, Farnborough  
Mr James Cullingford – UK, Bristol  
Miss Gemma Cummings – UK, Windsor  

Mr Nathan Dale – UK, Cambridge  
Mr James Davies – UK, Yeovil  
Mr Marco Di Pinto – UK, Swindon  
Mr Gregory James Wilhelm Dunson – UK, Telford

Mr Nassim El Mouzdahir – UK, Littlehampton  
Mr Paul Evans – UK, Yeovil  
Mr Edwin Eve – UK, Hook  
Mr Gary Ewer – UK, Royston  

Mr Kevin Fane – UK, Yateley  
Miss Gillian Faulding – UK, Dalton-In-Furness  

Mr Paul Gaskin – UK, Westbury  
Mr Ajay Giri – India, Bangalore  
Mr Hong Soo Goh – UK, Gateshead  
Mr Angus Goldfinch – UK, Brighton  
Mr Alexander Goldsbrough – UK, London  
Mr Nick Golledge – UK, Worcester  
Mr Douglas Graham – UK, Okehampton  
Mr Ivan Grigorchenkov – UK, London  
Mr Anil Gupta – Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur  
Mr Vijay Kumar Gupta – India, New Delhi

Mr Philip Hewer – UK, Ashingdon  
Mr Philip James Edward Hewlett – UK, London  
Mr Matthew Hill – UK, Billericay  
Mr Kin Wing Ho – Hong Kong, Tseung Kwan O 
Dr Yiu Ho – UK, Southampton
Mr Ross Hobson – UK, Rochester
Mr Geoffrey Hodgson – UK, York
Mr Michael Holt – UK, Trowbridge
Miss Hannah Howells – Germany, Rheinberg
Mr Ryan Howes – UK, Plymouth
Dr Martin Hruby – Switzerland, Bern
Mr Andrew Huggins – UK, Mexborough  

Mr Surendra Singh Jain – UK, London  

Mr Nektarios Karanikas – Netherlands, Amstelveen
Mr Mufaddal Karimbhai – UK, Aberdeen
Mr Kosala Harinda Karunaratne – Australia, Glen Waverley
Mr Kieran Kennedy – New Zealand, Rolleston
Mr Adeel Khan – UK, London
Mr Vivek Koshti – India, Thane
Mr Paneendra Kumar BL – India, Bangalore  

Mr Ho Yin Michael Lau – Hong Kong, Tuen Mun
Miss Kwok Hing Connie Lau – Switzerland, Winterthur
Mr Thomas Lau – UK, Dartford
Mr Rodney Lendore – Spain, Barcelona
Mr Robert Lewis – UK, Thornton-cleveleys
Mr Paul Liddell – UK, Tamworth
Dr Muralikrishna Reddy Lingireddy – India, Bangalore
Mr Sai Kit Liu – Hong Kong, Wah Fu Estate
Dr Glynn Lloyd – UK, Sutton Coldfield
Mr Kwong-Yu Lo – Hong Kong, Sham Shui Po
Dr Stefano Longo – UK, Bedford
Dr Richard Lynch – UK, Swindon  

Mr William Mackay – UK, Motherwell
Mr Santosh Kumar Mandavilli – India, Bangalore
Mr Alexander Marshall – UK, Bowerchalke
Miss Teresa Martinez Herranz – Spain, Madrid
Mr Gavin McAdam – UK, Edinburgh
Mr Paul McIntyre – UK, Sleaford
Mr Alistair McLeod – UK, London
Mr Nigel Meek – UK, Blackwood
Mr Manish Mehta – UK, Watford
Mr Robert Melville – UK, Aberdeen
Mr Anand Kumar Mishra – India, Delhi
Dr Ahmad Athif Mohd Faudzi – Malaysia, Kangkar Pulai
Mr Richard Moir – UK, Livingston
Mr Nicholas Moon – UK, Preston
Dr Christopher Morton – UK, Wallsend
Mr Edmund Moxon – UK, Trowbridge
Mr Paul Moxon – UK, Doncaster
Mr David Mylrea – UK, Ayr

Dr David Ndzi – UK, Southsea
Professor Paul Newman – UK, Woodstock
Dr Kamarul Ariffin Noordin – Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur
Mr Mariusz Nowak – UK, Montrose  

Mr Idowu Adegboyega Oyebanjo – UK, Nottingham  

Mr Ankur Pahuja – India, Bangalore
Mr Shailendra Kumar Arjun Pal – India, Bangalore
Mr Stephane Petter – UK, London
Mr Andrew Pointon – UK, Nottingham
Mr Lynden Potter – UK, London
Mr Gareth Potts – UK, Ceredigion
Mr Andrew John Poulter – UK, Verwood
Mr Simeon Prowse – UK, Bristol  

Mr Peter Raynor-Smith – UK, Worcester
Mr Andrew Roberts – UK, Preston
Mr John Roberts-Davies – UK, Shaftesbury
Dr Phillip Rogers – UK, Bristol
Mr Andrew Roy – United States, Alexandria

Mr Brahmendra Sarma Dasaka – India, Bangalore
Mr Ambuj Saxena – India, Bangalore
Mr Kevin Shao – UK, Glasgow
Mr Simon Sheriff – UK, Maidstone
Gp Capt Ahmed Abdullahi Shinkafi – UK, Bedford
Mr Timothy Shuttleworth – UK, Sevenoaks
Mr Douglas Sim – UK, Waterlooville
Mr Andrew Simpkins – UK, Milton Keynes
Mr Andrew Smith – UK, Bristol
Mr David Smith – UK, Ulverston
Mr Michael Smith – UK, Gravesend
Mr David Stafford – Ireland, Douglas
Mr John Stark – UK, St Albans
Mr Karthik Sundaram – India, Chennai  
Mr Timothy Sutton – UK, York  

Dr Michael Tan – Malaysia, Skudai  
Mr Andrew Traill – UK, Wick  

Mr Benjamin David Unett – UK, Fleet  

Mr Anandan Unni Vayavanat Kizhakepat – India, Bangalore  

Mr Matthew Wallace – UK, Brighton  
Mr Paul White – UK, Burton-On-Trent  
Mr Benjamin Williams – UK, Warrington  
Mr Brian Williams – UK, Preston  

Dr Guoliang Ye – UK, Cambridge  
Mr Wai Ho Yuen – Hong Kong, Yuen Long  
Mr Wai Keung Yuen – Hong Kong, Kln. Bay  

Back to top

Incorporated Engineer (IEng) 

Mr Kumarakurubaran Annamalaipllai – India, Chennai

Mr Giorgio Basso – UK, Saltash
Mr James Bell – UK, Sleaford
Mr Grzegorz Bergel – UK, Halifax
Mr Ian Beverley – UK, York
Mr Christopher Burr – UK, Hornchurch

Mr Steven Geoffrey Catlin – UK, Derby
Mr Abhijit Chavan – India, Mumbai
Mr Matthew Chawner – UK, Swadlincote
Mr Daniel Cheeseman – UK, Orpington
Mr Benjamin Coombs – UK, Sutton Coldfield
Mr Christopher Copper – UK, Watford

Mr Sean Doherty – UK, Hamilton

Mr Martin Emsley – UK, Bristol

Mr Graham Folkes – UK, Greenhithe
Mr Carl Fox – UK, Weston Super Mare
Mr Michael Freshwater – UK, Barry

Mr Gerrad Gitsham – UK, Helensburgh

Mr William Harmsworth – UK, Trowbridge
Mr David Herschell – UK, King's Lynn
Mr Justin Houghton – UK, Taunton
Mr Paul Hutton – UK, Keinton Mandeville

Mr Hayder Ismael – Iraq, Basra

Mr Harshal Khedkar – India, Bangalore

Mr Mark Lupton – UK, Strathclyde

Mr Brian Maitland – UK, Falkirk
Mr Jim McCall – UK, Bellshill
Mr Craig Merritt – UK, Waterlooville
Mr Deepak Mishra – India, Bangalore
Mr Stuart Moore – UK, Telford

Mrs Samantha Nesbitt – UK, Long Sutton
Mr Kapila Nissanka – Canada, Calgary

Mr Cameron Porteous – UK, Bristol

Mr Vincent Quigley – UK, York

Mr Shankara Revadala – India, Bangalore
Mr Neil Richardson – UK, Barrow-In-Furness
Mr Jim Robertson – UK, Salisbury
Mr Scott Rowley – UK, Gloucester

Mr Phillip Said – UK, Weymouth
Mr Stephen Sharpe – UK, Greenock

Mr Christopher Taylor – UK, Chippenham
Mr Craig Taylor – UK, Chesterfield

Mr Simon Wright – UK, Fareham
Mr Stephen Wright – UK, Fareham

Back to top

Engineering Technician (EngTech) 

Mr Nicholas Beculard – UK, Wakefield
Mr Stuart Bell – UK, Perth
Mr Taurayi Beremauro – UK, Portsmouth
Mr John Broatch – UK, Northampton
Mr Craig Butterworth – UK, Rochdale

Mr Joshua Campbell – UK, Portsmouth
Mr Bobby Cavaliere – UK, London
Miss Holly Checkley – UK, Chelmsford
Mr Mark Christian – UK, Isle of Man
Mr Ben Coppin – UK, Gosport

Mr David Dancer – UK, Stevenage
Mr Thomas Dollin – UK, Yeovil

Mr Andrew Fowler – UK, Rochester

Mr Thomas Goodacre – UK, Portsmouth
Mr Matthew Grant – UK, Stowmarket
Mr Alexander Griffiths – UK, Lancaster
Mr Kevin Griffiths – UK, Reading

Mr Daniel Haggerty – UK, Norwich
Mr Kevin Heatley – Netherlands
Mr Robert Hicks – UK, Ferndown
Mr James Higginbotham – UK, Manchester
Mr Michael Holmes – UK, Lincoln
Mr Leo Houston – UK, Newtownards

Mr Christoph Ince – UK, Swindon

Miss Laura Jones – UK, Cardiff

Mr Jason Kelly – UK, Glasgow
Mr Steven Kennah – UK, Chester

Mr Ryan McCarron – UK, Seascale
Mr Liam Mowat – UK, Blairgowrie

Mr Matthew Needham – UK, Barrow-In-Furness

Mr Rajaneethan Raju – UK, Milton Keynes
Mr Michael Rooney – UK, Wakefield

Mr Jordan Sambells – UK, Bristol
Mr Dale Sharp – UK, Havant
Mr Alexander Shaw – UK, Belfast
Mr Ronald Smallwood – UK, King's Lynn
Mr David Stafford – UK, Bristol
S Sgt Peter Stainforth – UK, Henlow

Mr Kirollus Tamer – UK, Rugby
Mr Darren Taplin – UK, Northampton
Mr Timothy Taylor – UK, Belfast
Mr Geza Teleki – UK, Shrewsbury
Mr Alan Thorburn – UK, Denny

Mr Ryan Wilkins – UK, Gloucester

Back to top

ICT Technician (ICTTech)

Mr Guy Cooper – UK, Lewisham

Mr Matthew Gordon – UK, Gloucester

Mr Kevin Heatley – Netherlands
Mr James Howell - UK, Bristol

Miss Zahra Iqbal – UK, Greenford

Mr Nathan Kelly – UK, Huntingdon

Miss Amardeep Lal – UK, West Bromwich

Mr Christopher Mitton – UK, Lincoln
Mr Johnathan Moylan – UK, Gosport

Mr Ryan Wilkins – UK, Gloucester

Back to top

September 2014

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mr Neil Afford – UK, Welwyn Garden City
Miss Ada Ajoku – UK, Coventry
Mr Ken Aldridge – UK, Chippenham
Dr Faye Andrews – UK, Fareham
Miss Melania Averna – UK, London
Dr Ziad Azar – UK, Sheffield

Miss Faye Banks – UK, Doncaster
Mr Bikash Biswas – UK, Basildon
Mr Peter Brill-Edwards – UK, High Wycombe
Mr Julian Peter David Byrne – UK, Crawley

Mr Jeremy Cain – United States, College Station
Mr Nicholas Cann – UK, Basingstoke
Mr Ying Kit Jackie Chan – Hong Kong, North Point
Dr Mang Kong Cheng – Hong Kong, Sai Ying Pun
Dr Ed Chester – UK, Leicester
Mr Eric Chia – UK, Colchester
Mr Man Tat Chu – Hong Kong, Tai Po
Mr Stuart Coomer – UK, Chalfont st Giles
Mr Alex Cox – UK, Solihull
Mr Dale Craven – UK, Helensburgh
Mr Gabriel Laurentiu Cucu – UK, Finaghy
Mr Stephen Sena Cudjoe-Seshie – Ghana, Accra

Mr Stephen Dabbs – UK, Eastbourne
Mr Devarahandi De Silva – UK, Cambridge
Mr John Delaney – Ireland, Co Dublin
Dr Heather Dowlman – UK, York
Mr Brian Dunn – UK, Gateshead
Mr Fraser Dury – UK, Bristol

Mr Philip Earle – UK, Lower Edmonton
Mr Mark Edwards – UK, Milnthorpe
Dr Michael John Egan – UK, Birkenhead
Mr Arturs Elksnis – UK, Swansea
Mr Ahmed Elsayed – Egypt, Cairo
Dr Otu Eno – UK, Rugeley
Mr Nikolaos Espialidis – Greece, Athens
Mr Paul Evans – UK, Plymouth

Mr Eldar Fiakhardinov – Azerbaijan, Baku
Mr Martin Flather – UK, Corsham
Mr Arnaud Forget – UK, Streatham
Mr Christopher Freeman – UK, Exeter
Mr Chi Kuk  Kenny Fung – Hong Kong

Mr Douglas Gannon – UK, Plymouth
Mr Paul Jeffrey Garnett – UK, Camberley
Mr Ian Gillies – UK, Romney Marsh
Mr Vikkitharan Gnanasambandapillai – Singapore
Dr Chi Keong Goh – Singapore
Mr Benjamin Green – UK, Reading
Mr Gopalakrishna Gudivada – India, Hyderabad

Professor Yang Hao – UK, High Barnet
Ms Tasha Harvey – UK, London
Mr Mark Haynes – UK, Wirral
Mr Nicholas Hayward – UK, Newcastle under Lyme
Mr Andrew Hempsall – UK, Barrow-In-Furness
Mr Martin Hoare – UK, Littlehampton
Mr Mohammad Hossenbaccus – Mauritius, Mont-Ida

Mr Shahren Idris – Malaysia, Rawang
Mr Elgan Iorwerth – United States, Pawcatuck

Mr Christopher James – UK, Derby
Mr Pramod Kumar Jha – India, Bhopal
Miss Gita Judah – UK, Swindon

Mr Alan Kane – UK, Edzell
Dr Arun Kannath – UK, Leamington Spa
Dr Sharadha Kariyawasam – UK, Lancaster
Mr Velayuthan Kerishnan – Malaysia, Langkawi, Malaysia
Mrs Jhansi Kuchimanchi – UK, Godalming
Mr Pak Hin Kwok – Hong Kong

Mr Gerald Lidyard – UK, Corsham
Mr Meng Lim – Singapore, Singapore
Mr Cheuk Him Lo – UK, Ashford

Mr Avinash Maharaj – UK, London
Mr Shahzad Malik – UK, London
Mr Christopher Mannion – United States, Cambridge
Mr Paul Marks – UK, Horsham
Mr David Martin – UK, Poole
Dr Nor Ashidi Mat Isa – Malaysia, Nibong Tebal
Dr George Matei – UK, Manchester
Mr John Mathai – India, Bangalore
Mr Andrew McAllister – UK, Trowbridge

Mr Paul Nicholls – UK, New Malden

Mr Ofodile Obidike – UK, Manchester
Mr Harshal Oza – UK, Scunthorpe

Mr Rajanikant Patel – India, Bangalore
Mr Roger Percival – UK, Cambridge
Mr Alex Percival – UK, Nantwich
Mr Anthony Perkins – United Arab Emirates, Dubai
Mr David Roster Phillips – UK, Derby
Mr Mark Piggott – UK, Inverurie
Mr Paul Pretlove – UK, Ipswich
Mr Toby Pusey – UK, Rochester

Mr Miskeen Ur Rahman – UK, Bordesley Village
Mr Balaji Rajaraman – India, Chennai
Mr Ian Raper – UK, Havant
Mr David Rhodes – UK, Ulverston
Mr Stephen Rom – New Zealand, North Shore City
Mr Panayotis Roussounis – UK, Bromley
Mr Steven Rowse – UK, Bedford

Mr Waqas Sabir – UK, Newcastle Upon Tyne
Mr David Sammons – UK, Cambridge
Mr John Scarr – UK, Newbury
Mr John Scott – UK, Glasgow
Mr Michael Seaman – UK, Stockton-on-tees
Mrs Annapoorani Selvaganapathy – UK, Sheffield
Mr Steven Shotliff – UK, Chelmsford
Mr Robert Simpson – UK, Preston
Mr Lee Smale – UK, Manchester
Mr Haytham Sobhi – Egypt, Cairo
Mr HS Srikanth – India, Bangalore
Mr Maruti Srinivasa Rayalacheruvu – India, Bangalore
Mrs Rachel Stanley – UK, Northwich
Mr Gregg Stevenson – UK, Dunbar
Mr Samuel Strahan – UK, Antrim

Dr Mohammad Tahhan Antar – UK, Birmingham
Mr Chee Wee Dave Toh – Singapore, Singapore
Mr David Tolley – UK, Yeovil

Mr Kishan Kumar Udupi – India, Bangalore
Mrs Smitha Vadakkoot Unnikrishnan – India, Bangalore

Mr Edwin Walker – UK, Johnstone
Mr Philip Ward – UK, Southwell
Mr Dominic Warren-Gash – Channel Islands, St Clement
Mr Christopher Watts – UK, Woking
Lt-Cdr Geoffrey Wicking – UK, Fleet
Mr Buddhika Rasitha Wijayawardhana – Sri Lanka, Yakkala
Mr Timothy Wilcox – UK, Plymouth
Mr Michael Williamson – UK, Ulverston
Dr Chun Fan Wong – Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Mr Sek Wong – Hong Kong, Kowloon
Mr Chun Pong Wong – Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Mr Wang Kui Yip – Hong Kong, Tsing Yi
Mr Thomas Young – UK, Glossop

Back to top

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Mr Shawn Adams – UK, Paisley
Mr Qamar Ahmed – UK, New Malden
Mr Palitha Siriwardana Arachchillage – Sri Lanka

Mrs Hannah Betchley – UK, Martock
Mr Steve Bouckley – UK, St. Bees

Mr Edward Carey – UK, Coventry
Mr Muthu Chellam – United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi
Mr John Cole – UK, Tamworth
Mr Michael Cox – UK, Glasgow

Mr Donato Di Silvio – UK, Sunbury-On-Thames
Mr Timothy Dobbin – UK, Bognor Regis
Mr Mark Donnelly – UK, Newton Stewart

Mr Craig Frost – UK, Salisbury

Mr Paul Grassie – UK, Thornton-Cleveleys
Mr Paul Grima – UK, Workington
Mr Mark Groves – UK, Swindon
Mr Justin Guest – UK, Dalton-in-furness

Mr Darren Hawkes – UK, Birmingham
Mr Gerard Holohan – Ireland, Walkinstown
Mr Gavin Howard – UK, Peterborough

Mr Adrian Jones – UK, Fareham

Ms Emojero Kovalchuk – UK, York

Mr David Mayoh – UK, Darwen
Mr Andrew Mills – UK, Plymouth
Mr Andrew Moynham – UK, Bedford
Mr Gordon Murray – UK, Glasgow
Mr Shane Murray – UK, Doncaster

Mr Das Na Songkhla – Thailand, Bangkok

Mr David Noble – UK, Portsmouth

Mr Benjamin Adam Orton – UK, Cambridge
Ms Melanie Osborne – UK, Bristol

Mr Gareth Paddock – UK, Stafford
Mr Brett Parkin – UK, Torpoint
Mr James Pound – UK, Sleaford
Mr Mark Terence Prytherch – Canada, Chambly
Mr James Pugh – UK, Worcester

Mr Chidananda Siddagangappa – India, Bangalore

Mr Nigel Tyler – UK, Portsmouth
Mr Stephen Tyrrell – UK, Portsmouth

Mr Stephen Waywell – UK, Warrington
Mr Iain Wightman – UK, Edinburgh
Mr Neil Williams – UK, Wrexham
Mr Robert Wyles – UK, Altrincham

Mr Andy Chun Kit Yuen – Hong Kong, Lai Chi Kok

Mr Myo Zaw – UK, Feltham

Back to top

Engineering Technician (EngTech)

Mr Thomas Andrew – UK, Sale
Mr Robert Arathoon – UK, Mold
Mr Paul Atkinson – UK, Maidstone

Mr David Baird – UK, Belfast
Mr Matthew Bawden – UK, Douglas

Mr Daniel Carroll – UK, Croydon
Mr Simon Charles – UK, London

Cpl Paul Davies – UK, Huntingdon
Mr George Dunn – UK, Gateshead

Mr Adam Fisher – UK, London
Mr Daniel Floyd – UK, Lichfield
Mr Ricky Flynn – UK, Luton

Mr Robert Glover – UK, Scarborough
Mr Matthew Gordon – UK, Gloucester
Mr Daniel Green – UK, Rugby

Mr Gavin Henneker – UK, Reigate
Mr James Howell – UK, Bristol

Mr Alexander Owen Johns – UK, London

Mr Matthew Langham – UK, Chelmsford
Mr Richard Lennan – UK, Sidmouth

Miss Jeslin Mathew – UK, Sheffield
Sgt Neil McCabe – UK, Grantham
Mr Daniel McCafferty – UK, Glasgow

Mr Mohammad Namdari – UK, Derby
Mr Moray Nicol – UK, Milton Keynes

Mr Anthony Owen – UK, Blandford Forum

Mr William Parker – UK, Bolton
Mr Gareth Peck – UK, Milton Keynes
Mr Paul Perry – UK, Croydon
Mr Ben Phillips – UK, Sulhampstead
Mr Joshua Piggott-Smith – UK, Sheffield

Mr Cameron Reid – UK, Lowestoft
Mr Daniel Rice – UK, Dartford
Mr Jamie Robertson – UK, Gateshead
Mr Luke Royce – UK, Dunstable
Mr Gavin Ryles – UK, Uttoxeter

Mr Sean Salmon – UK, Wirral
Miss Karys Saunders – UK, Stafford
Mr Daniel Scott – UK, Bury St Edmunds
Mr Liam Shearn – UK, Bristol
Mr Pappinder Singh – UK, Edinburgh
Mr Hugh Smith – UK, Northampton
Mr Owen Stephens – UK, Aberaeron
Mr Graham Stonley – UK, Castleford

Mr Roy Joseph T Varghese – UK, Basingstoke
Mr Paul Virgoe – UK, Gloucester

Mr Andrew Wheeler – UK, Chester
Mr Adrian Williams – UK, Cheltenham
Mr Ian Williams – UK, Tring

Back to top

ICT Technician (ICTTech)

Mr George Bray – UK, Chichester

Mr Ian Down – UK, Barnstaple
Mr Dionisis Drakopoulos – Greece, Koridalos

Mr James Marlow – UK, Wokingham
Mr Dean Morris – UK, Petersfield

Mr David Newton – UK, Melton Mowbray

Mr Michael Quirk – UK, Sheffield

Mr Hugh Smith – UK, Northampton
Mr Philip Spanoudes – Cyprus, Nicosia

Mr David Thomson – UK, Leeds

Mr Alan Wilson – UK, Manchester

Back to top

August 2014

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mr Duncan Abercrombie – UK, Taunton
Mr Neil Anderson – UK, Plymouth
Mr Timothy Ash – UK, Sutton-in-ashfield
Dr David Attwood – UK, Bristol

Mr Julian Blythe – UK, Tunbridge Wells
Mr Philip Boocock – UK, Ormskirk
Mr Iain Booth – UK, Cambridge
Mr Michael Bort – UK, Southwell
Mr Frederick Boston – UK, Swadlincote
Mr James Ben Brown – UK, Strathaven
Mr Ian Buchanan – UK, Blandford Forum
Mr Nicholas Butlin – UK, London

Mr Alan Caldwell – Qatar, Doha
Mr Ross Campbell – UK, Bristol
Mr Michael Chatziapostolou – UK, Fleet
Mr Man Yuen Cheng – Hong Kong
Mr Kai San Choi – Hong Kong, New Territories
Mr Christopher Coles – UK, Camberley
Mr Graham Richard Copley – UK, Haywards Heath
Mr Matthew Cresswell – UK, Bradford

Dr Xiaolin Ding – UK, Leamington Spa
Mr David Dixon – UK, Stockport
Mr Geoffrey Downer – UK, Newport

Dr Stephanie Follett – UK, Sevenoaks
Mr Robert Fryers – UK, Bedford

Ms Silvia Galeazzi – Italy, Milan
Mr John Gerrity – UK, Stockport
Mr Sahand Ghanoun – UK, Guildford
Mr Muhammed Ghouse – Singapore
Dr John Ging – Ireland, Dublin
Mr Laurence Gomes – UK, Derby

Mr Jonathan Hardman – UK, Glossop
Mr Guy Hoskins – UK, Winchester
Mr David Howarth – UK, Lancaster
Mr Sion Wyn Hughes – UK, Buckley

Lt-Cdr Alexander Kendrick – UK, Southsea
Mr Denis Kho – UK, Cambuslang
Dr Christian Klein – Germany, Monreal

Mr Rainbow Tin Hung Lau – Hong Kong

Miss Hoi Ying Law – Hong Kong
Mr Mike Lawrence – UK, Bristol
Eur Ing Nicolas Lefebvre – UK, Fleet
Mr Christopher Levinsohn – UK, Portsmouth

Miss Wai Lan Miranda Ma – Hong Kong
Mr Graeme Marriott – UK, Ulverston
Mr Kevin McGarry – UK, Solihull
Dr Mohamad Kamarol Mohd Jamil – Malaysia, Nibong Tebal
Mr Nevin Molyneaux – UK, Crumlin

Mr Anuj Nayyar – UK, Cardiff

Mr Geoffrey Packer – UK, Stourbridge
Mr Ian Pamplin – UK, Aylesbury
Mr Subhendu Panda – UK, Isleworth
Mr Raj Pathak – UK, Eltham
Mr Piyush Patil – UK, Immingham
Mr Naveen Puri – UK, Glasgow

Mr Harsh Ramaiya – UK, Hamilton
Mr Huw Reynolds – UK, Falmouth
Dr Ahmed Wasif Reza – Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur
Mr Adam Rodger – UK, Altrincham

Mr Philip Sage – UK, Bristol
Mr Periasamy Selvaraj – UK, Croydon
Mr Kiriakos Skarpas – Qatar, Doha
Mr Jason Skirrow – UK, Southsea
Mr Stuart Slowther – UK, Fareham
Mr Marc Richard Smeed – UK, Glasgow
Dr Rubita Sudirman – Malaysia, Johor Bahru
Mr Ying Kin Sung – Hong Kong, Causeway Bay
Mr Mark Swinn – UK, Beverley

Mr Kevin Taylor – UK, Bushey
Mr Lindsey Thwaites – UK, Helensburgh
Mr Mark Todd – UK, Ringwood
Mr Alan Tombs – UK, Crawley
Mr Gary Tucker – UK, Irvine

Dr Juliana Usman – Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur

Mr Tomasz Wojtylo – UK, London
Dr Mark Wood – UK, Chester
Mr Andrew Wrycraft – UK, Camberley

Dr Tianning Xu – UK, Stafford

Back to top

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Mr Robert Anderson – UK, Coventry

Mr Paul Baldwin – UK, Rayleigh
Mr Chris Belcher – UK, Abingdon
Mr Graeme Craib – UK, Anderson Drive

Mr Christopher Dillon – UK, Prestwick

Mr Omer El-Khorasani – UK, London

Mr Michael Harmer – UK, Hull
Mr Geoffrey Hawkins – UK, Sleaford
Mr Ian Howard – UK, Wimborne Minster

Mr Andrew C Knight – UK, Hastings

Mr Stuart Lishman – UK, Gosport

Mr John Harrison Nicholson – UK, Albrighton

Mr David Rowlands – UK, Oldbury

Mr Hugh Smith – UK, Bristol

Back to top

Engineering Technician (EngTech)

Mr Thomas Allen UK, Hitchin

Mr Daniel Benjamin UK, Luton
Mr Lee Bibby UK, Wigan
Mr Grant Bowden UK, Gloucester

Mr Ricky Day UK, Leicester

Mr Simon Flaherty UK, Birmingham

Miss Melissa Garratt UK, Hitchin
Mr Richard Griffiths UK, Devon

Mr Gareth Humphreys UK, Bolton
Mr Mark Hurt UK, Helston

Miss Tammy Imber UK, Bolton

Mr Adam Keffen UK,Christchurch

Mr Adam Peters UK, Royston

Miss Sarah Phillips UK, Bridgend
Mr Lee Price UK, Stevenage

Mr Mark Richards UK, Bolton

Miss Jessica Schroder UK, Luton
Miss Hannah Springall UK, Stevenage

Mr Matthew Williamson UK, Bristol

Back to top

ICT Technician (ICTTech)

Mr Graham Bottoms – UK, Portsmouth

Mr Thomas Kimber – UK, Oxfordshire

Mr Thomas Powell – UK, London

Mr Alexander Reynolds – UK, Surrey

Mr Oliver Williams – UK, Hampshire North

Back to top