Shop cart

Welcome

Newly registered Members

The IET wishes to congratulate its newly registered Members.

The IET wishes to congratulate the following people on being awarded professional registration. The list is published on the IET website quarterly as well as on the Engineering Council website and in the Daily Telegraph.

Please note this list is not comprehensive so please contact us directly if you have any queries.

Members of the public wishing to confirm the membership and registration status of an engineer should contact us specifying the full name and address, and date of birth if known, of the engineer concerned. The IET can confirm whether there is a member matching the details provided, but will not release personal details of any member.

October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015

October

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mr Olujide Abe – UK, Nottingham
Dr Mohd Ridzuan Ahmad – Malaysia, Skudai
Mr Lee Allason – UK, Ellesmere Port
Mr Abdullah Alshammary – UK, Edinburgh
Dr Su-Shin Ang – UK, Reigate
Mr Matthew Arnold – UK, London
Mr Mark Aylward – UK, Witham

Mr Paul Bancroft – UK, Altrincham
Mr Alasdair Barclay – UK, London
Mr Michael Barrow – UK, Barrow-in-Furness
Mr Piyush Bhardwaj – India, New Delhi
Mr Christopher Birmingham – UK, Whiteley
Mr Paul Black – UK, Newcastle upon Tyne
Mr Neil Bowden – Norway, Kvernaland
Mr David Bowie – UK, Glasgow
Mr Mark Britton – UK, Bristol
Mr Andrew Burnell – UK, Bristol
Mr Gary Burton – UK, Grantham

Mr Raphael Cadoux – UK, Bristol
Mr Paul Jonathan Callicott – UK, Irlam
Maj Christopher Cameron – UK
Mr David Campbell – UK, Airdrie
Mr James Cara-Southey – UK, Radstock
Mr Vijay Chauhan – UK, Ipswich
Dr Yi Chen – UK, Glasgow
Ms Syn Yee Chin – United States, San Francisco
Mr Anthony Clack – UK, Shurdington
Mr Christopher Clark – UK, Bristol
Mr Paul Cook – UK, Selby
Mr Nabil Cook – UK, Stowmarket
Mr Dean Cowan – UK, Huddersfield
Mr Michael Cremin – UK, Birmingham
Mr David Cunningham – UK, Southend-on-Sea

Mr Martin Davies – UK, Bristol
Mr Geoffrey Desmond – UK, Bristol
Mr Joseph Devine – UK, Milton Keynes
Dr P G H Champa Hemamali Dharmakeerthi – Sri Lanka, Nalanada
Miss Amanda Dickson – UK, Aberdeen
Dr Mariana Dotcheva – UK, Portsmouth
Mr Craig Douglas – UK, Motherwell
Mr Martin Dowie – UK, Edinburgh
Mrs Candice Downie – UK, Chorley
Mr Steven Draper – UK, Leeds
Mr James Duggan – UK, London

Mr Huw Edwards – UK, Derby
Eng Kelechi Eke – Nigeria, Port Harcourt
Dr Richard Ellwood – UK, Newport
Ms Nuria Espanol Pons – UK, Isleworth
Mr Berridge Eve – UK, Felixstowe

Mr Greg Farrell – UK, Newmacher

Mr Martin Gall – UK, York
Mr Anthony Goddard – UK, Nelson
Mr Simon Goldsmith – UK, East Sussex
Mr Richard Green – UK, Ipswich
Mr Song Guo – UK, Warwick

Mr Sayed Hassan – Qatar, Doha
Mr Craig Hattley – UK, Ashford
Mr Jens Haugaard – UK, Grantham
Mr Qaisar Hayat – UK, Wembley
Mr Murray Hendriksen – UK, Southsea
Mr Ben Hickman – UK, Dorking
Mr Chung Hing Young – Hong Kong, New Territories
Mrs Rachel Hodges – UK, Manchester
Mr Martin Homer – UK, Stourbridge
Mr Neil Hufton – UK, Mansfield
Mr Kyle Hussain – UK, Romford

Dr Stuart Jinks – UK, Ripley
Mr Graeme Jones – UK, Sleaford

Mr Hemant Kale – United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi
Mr Venkata Srinivasulu Kaliki – India, Bangalore
Mr Marcus Kan – Qatar, West Bay
Mr Robert Knott – UK, Cardiff
Mr Steven Knowles – UK, Bude

Miss Suet Lai – UK, Swavesey
Mr Paul Lavender – UK, Atherstone
Ms Kit Lee – Hong Kong, Tsuen Wan
Dr Eileen Lew – Malaysia, Kuching
Mr Modesto Lezama – United States, The Woodlands
Mr Mingyang Liang – China, Qingdao
Mr Alex Lim – Malaysia, Sarawak
Mr William Linn – UK, Manchester
Dr Teng Long – UK, Rugby
Mr David Lund – UK, Lancaster
Mr Stephen Lynch – UK, Glasgow
Mr Brendan Lyons – Belgium, Kraainem

Mr Francisco Macias – United Arab Emirates, Sharjah
Mr Wai-man Mak – Hong Kong, Kowloon
Mr Craig Marsh – Australia, Sydney
Mr Andrew Martin – UK, Dundee
Mr Scott McAvoy – UK, Markinch
Mr Michael McCorley – UK, London
Mr James Mcgregor – Australia, Perth
Mr Greig McInnes – UK, Stirling
Mr Steven McLaughlin – UK, Dumbarton
Mr Richard Merrick – UK, Blackwood
Mr Gary Meusz – UK, Kidderminster
Mr Daniel Miles – UK, Chelmsford
Mr David Brynly Mills – UK, Edenbridge
Mr Tom Milner – UK, Birmingham
Dr Russ Morgan – UK, Waterlooville
Mr Daniel Morgan – UK, Bristol
Mr Matthew Morley – China, Chaoyang District
Mr Abel Mubangi – UK, Manchester
Mr Oswell Mudimu – UK, Stockton-on-Tees
Mr Adam Mulholland – UK, Rickmansworth
Mr Alasdair Munro – UK, Balerno
Mr Neil Murdoch – UK, Aldershot
Mr Simon Mylius – UK, London

Mr Craig Nelson – UK, Derby
Dr Whui Ng – UK, London
Mr Bhujanga Rao Nunna – India, Secunderabad
Mr Francis Nwajei – Nigeria, Lagos

Mr Colin Oakley – UK, Lymm
Miss Vida Odoi – UK, Reading
Mr Timothy O'Donovan – UK, Bristol
Mr Onyekachi Okafor – UK, Kilmarnock
Mr Zoran Oluic – United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi
Mr Gavin Orr – UK, Glasgow
Mr Nigel Orr – UK, Inverurie

Mr Andrew Page – UK, Derby
Mr Debayan Pal – India, Kolkata
Mr Anil Sangram Patil – Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur
Mr Ben Pekarek – UK, Cockermouth
Mr Georgios Peltekis – UK, Manchester
Mr Rajesh Pillai – India, Alappuzha District
Mr Mark Plant – UK, Plymouth
Mr Terence Joseph Plews – Trinidad and Tobago, Port of Spain
Mr Barnaby Russell Polden – UK, Wallingford
Dr Robin Preece – UK, Manchester
Mr Mark Terence Prytherch – United States, Richland

Mr Kaushik Raghunath – UK, Ruislip
Mr David Raistrick – UK, Brighouse
Mr Paul Ramsay – UK, Windsor
Mr Chaminda Ranaweera – Sri Lanka, Hungama
Mr Douglas Reid – UK, Glasgow
Mr Paul Ridgway – UK, Congleton
Mr Dean Roberts – UK, Plymouth
Mr William Robinson – UK, Doncaster
Mr Ian Rodger – UK, Harpenden
Mr Peter Rose – UK, Nottingham
Miss Angela Rotheram – UK, London
Professor Corbett Rowell – Hong Kong, Tai Po

Mr Fahd Saghir – Australia, Queensland
Mr Usman Sani – India, Bangalore
Mr Chad Sankey – UK, Bristol
Mr Richard Sellwood – UK, Cardigan
Mr Stephen Seymour – UK, Plymouth
Mr Darshak Shah – UK, Northampton
Mr Updesh Chand Sharma – Malaysia, Kampung Kerinchi
Mr Rahul Sharma – UK, Camberley
Mr Rohan Sharma – United Arab Emirates, Dubai
Mr Krishna Shastry – India, Bangalore
Mr Mao Sheng – UK, Aberdeen
Mr Mark Sibuns – UK, Ealing
Mr Shu Wing Sin – China, Zhuhai
Mr Lytton Singha – India, Howrah
Dr Richard Smith – UK, Huntingdon
Mr David Spackman – UK, Underriver
Mr Richard Spencer – UK, Wotton-under-Edge
Mr Andrew Stiel – UK, London
Mr Brian Storey – UK, Bristol

Miss Nadia Tan – Malaysia, Petaling Jaya
Mr Chin Tan – France, Blagnac
Mr Yu Tang – Hong Kong, Kwai Chung
Mr Sam Tattersall – UK, Shipley
Mr Paul Tennant – UK, Cowbridge
Mr David Tetchner – UK, Portsmouth
Mr Syed Thangam Mohamed – UK, Hebburn
Mr Ramanan Thiyagarajah – UK, Bristol
Mr Richard Mark Thorn – UK, Bristol
Mr Colin Todd – UK, Newcastle upon Tyne
Mr James Towers – UK, Brighton
Mr Wai Sing Tse – Hong Kong, Tai Wai

Mr Francesco Vanni – UK, Bristol

Mr David Wainwright – UK, Kewstoke
Mr Mohammed Wajid – UK, Bradford
Mr Iain Wallace – UK, Lee-on-the-Solent
Mr Adrian Leslie Ward – UK, Selby
Mr Philip Bimal Weerakody – Australia, Floreat
Mr Alexander Westley – UK, Helensburgh
Mr Adam Whitley – UK, London
Mr Andi Wijaya – Hong Kong, Lantau Island
Mr Mark Wilson – UK, Bicester
Mr Matt Wilton – UK, Oxford
Mr Siu On Woo – Hong Kong
Mr Adam Wood – UK, Wickford
Mr Darren Wright – UK, Southampton

Mr Tauqir Yamin – UK, Aberdeen

Dr Shanliang Zheng – UK, Didcot

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Mr Marc Adamson – UK, Bishop Auckland
Mr Fuad Aliyev – Azerbaijan, Baku
Mr Danny Asser – UK, Hertford

Mr David Baker – UK, Peterborough
Mr Robert Beckett – UK, York
Mr Timothy Bullen – UK, Fareham

Mr James Chadwick – UK, Derby
Mr Wai Chan – UK, Northamtpon
Mr James Chapman – UK, Hornchurch
Mr Steven Chislett – UK, Henlow
Mr Michael Cogdell – UK, Bristol

Mr George Dyer – UK, Hengoed

Mr Khalid Fadhel – Saudi Arabia, Riyadh
Mr Elvis Farley – UK, Chepstow
Mr Glen Fielder – UK, Southampton
Mr Philip Foster – UK, Tetbury

Mr John Galloway – UK, Basingstoke
Mr Michael George – UK, Bristol
Mr Gary Gordon – UK, Egremont

Mr Paul Hallett – UK, Bristol
Mr Ian James Hamilton – UK, Ellon
Mr Raymond Hardy – UK, Norwich
Mr Brian Hargreaves – UK, Camberley
Mr Paul Harrison – UK, Warrington
Mr Gary Hicks – UK, Staines
Mr Stephen Holliday – UK, Helston
Mr Harry Holmes – UK, Swindon

Mr Simon Jackson – UK, Grantham
Mr Petr Jansta – UK, Bayswater
Mr Miguel Jimenez-Carvajal – UK, Croydon

Mr Alex Kay – UK, Bournemouth
Mr Richard Kenchington – UK, Southampton
Mr Simon Krishnan – UK, London

Mr Rey Lagat – Philippines, City of San Jose Del Monte
Mr Robert Lloyd Hughes – UK, Thatcham

Mr Kristian Miles – UK, Reading
Mr Craig Miller – UK, Glasgow
Mr David Morrell – UK, Stockport
Mr Steven Moynham – UK, Bedford
Mrs Adelaide Mupazviriho – UK, North Yorkshire

Mr Carl Newman – UK, Salisbury
Mr Nathan Newman – UK, Warrington
Mr Nathan Nunnick – UK, Nottingham
Mr Carl Nunns – UK, Immingham

Mr Raymond Olive – UK, Devizes

Mr Isaac Pabi – Ghana, Kumasi
Mr Gregorio Parayno – Brunei, Kuala Belait
Mr Peter Pateman – UK, Luton
Mr Michael Peace – UK, Spalding
Mr Steven Thomas Perry – UK, Dunfermline
Mr Pg Hj Masle Pg Hj Hamid – Brunei, Berakas Brunei
Mr Robert Pleace – UK, Portsmouth
Mr John Price – UK, Weymouth

Mr Alan Sellers – UK, Bristol
Mr Timothy Shaapera – United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi
Mr Yogesh Shirude – India, Pune
Mr Craig Smith – UK, Penygraig
Mr Mark Antony Smith – UK, Peterborough
Mr  Shravan Kumar Sriramula – UK, Croydon
Mr Ashley Stevenson – UK, Lutterworth
Ms Yvonne Stone – UK, Newport
Mr Jeff Kam Wah Sun – Hong Kong, New Territories
Mr Ross Sutton – UK, Bristol

Mr Andrew Tadd – UK, Bristol
Mr Lewis Trower – UK, Heanor

Mr Andrew White – UK, Lowestoft

Mr Hua Yang – China, Beijing

Engineering Technician (EngTech)

Mr Peter Adamsen – UK, Birmingham

Mr Ryan Bailey – UK, Humberside
Mr Adam Banks – UK, Derby
Mr Paul George Byrne – UK, Bootle

Mr James Cooper – UK, Glasgow
Mr Matthew Coulson – UK, Chesterfield

Mr Paul Falkingham – UK, Leeds
Mr Nicholas Fish – UK, Leigh
Mr Fraser Fleming – UK, Johnstone

Mr Martin Hall – UK, Warrington
Mr Herbert Hallsson – New Zealand, Red Beach
Mr William James Harrison – UK, Plymouth
Miss Lauren Hill – UK, Frome
Mr Christopher Hodder – UK, Chard
Mr Matthew Hornby – UK, Bury

Mr Pawel Jankowski – UK, Doncaster
Mr Dominic Jesper – UK, Harrogate

Mr Vernon Kay – UK, Gloucester
Mr Philip Kenyon – UK, Wakefield
Mr Michael Kidd – UK, Boness
Mrs Thibbotuge Dushyanthi Hiranya Kumarasiri – Sri Lanka, Piliyandala

Mrs Rosemary Lunney – UK, Lisburn

Miss Laurie-Ann Marshall – UK, Stone
Miss Orla Martin – UK, Londonderry
Mr Neil Maskell – UK, Cambridge
Mr Haseeb Mushtaq – UK, Oldham

Mr Joshua Nassau – UK, Newham
Mr Mark Norman – UK, Kent

Mr Graham Parker – UK, Thurso

Mr Nathaniel William Read – UK, Salisbury

Mr Dominic Smith – UK, Loughborough
Mr James Stanley – UK, Crawley
Mr Daniel Storton – UK, Thurso
Mr Craig Straughan – UK, Gloucester

Mr Mark Thomas – UK, Deeside
Miss Jennifer Treen – UK, London
Mr Nicholas Tucker – UK, Newark

Mr Craig Wannell – UK, Yeovil
Mr Paul Webb – UK, Nantwich
Mr Dylan Wilding – UK, Risley
Mr Craig Wilson – UK, Salisbury

ICT Technician (ICTTech)

Mr Justin Davies – UK,Merstham

Back to the top


September

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mr Mohamed Abou Naem – United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi
Mr Peter Allsopp – UK, Leeds
Mr Stephen Ashford – UK, Watford
Mr Oluwafunminisinmi Ayeni – UK, Milltimber

Mr Windsor Bailey – UK, Pewsey
Mr David Baker – UK, Malvern
Mr Alan Banks – UK, Chelmsford
Mr Nicholas Bartley – UK, Almondsbury
Mr Nicholas Basto – UK, Redland
Dr Nils Christian Bausch – UK, Portsmouth
Mr William Beedham – UK, Tadley
Mr Brian Keith Bloom – UK, Askam-in-Furness
Mr John Edward Bragg – UK, Abergavenny
Dr Alan Brooker – UK, Nailsworth
Mr Matthew Bryant – UK, London
Mr David Burton – UK, Wirral

Dr Angela Camerlingo – UK, Eastleigh
Mr Andrew Cameron – UK, Cheltenham
Mrs Elaine Clarke – UK, Derby
Mr Robert Clarke – UK, Fareham
Mr Andrew Copson – United Arab Emirates, Sharjah
Mr William Coulthard – UK, Maryport
Mr Mark Cund – UK, Inkberrow
Mr Malcolm Currie – UK, Livingston

Mr Christopher Darwent – UK, London
Mr Akshaya Kumar Das – India, Powai
Dr Andrew Ryan Davies – UK, Yate
Dr Rozzeta Dolah – Malaysia, Klang
Mr Charles Donisthorpe – UK, South Petherton
Mr Craig Dunne-Wall – UK, High Wycombe
Mr Sharad Dwivedi – Netherlands, Rijswijk

Mr David Eaton – UK, Gloucester

Mr Richard Fairall – UK, New Malden
Mr Mark Fergusson – UK, Windsor
Mr Kwok Ho Fung – Hong Kong, Kowloon  

Mr Rory Galvin – UK, Bristol
Miss Elise Ganendra – UK, London
Mr Zaneil Garnie – UK, London
Mr William Garrett – UK, Cheltenham
Mr Gurcharan Ghatahora – UK, Tadley
Mr Graham Charles Guy – UK, Nottingham

Mr Ezana Haile – UK, Cambridge
Mr James Hallett – UK, Stoke Gifford
Dr Andrew Hardwick – UK, Martelsham Heath
Dr Mohamed Hassan-Sayed – UK, Portsmouth
Mr Weibin He – Australia, Melbourne
Miss Sarah Heard – UK, Pontypool
Mr Nick Heyward – UK, Horsham
Mr Craig Houghton – UK, Askam-in-Furness
Mr Michael Hunt – UK, Cheltenham
Mr Simon Hutton – UK, Gleaston

Mr Ehidiamen Iredia – UK, Durham

Mr Wayne Jaffray – Falkland Islands, Stanley
Mr David Jenkins – UK, Trowbridge
Mr Xavier Jover Segura – UK, Ipswich

Mr Matthew Charles Kane – Australia, Wulkuraka
Mr Bryce Kelly – UK, Ipswich
Mr Paul Kendall-Reid – UK, Wokingham
Mr Michael Kirk – UK, Retford
Dr Julian Zbigniew Klepacki – UK, Huddersfield

Mr Chi Chim Lai – Hong Kong, Tuen Mun
Dr Graham Chun Bon Lee – UK, Bromsgrove
Mr Graham Leyland – UK, Bristol
Mr Matthew Li – UK, Morpeth

Miss Shalini Malhotra – UK, Stockport
Mr Gaurav Mendiratta – UK, York
Dr Shahid Mian – UK, Cardiff
Mr Ryan Miller – UK, Melksham
Mr Albert Mmoloke – UK, Crawley
Mr John Moran – UK, Helston
Mr Richard Morgan – UK, Knottingley

Mrs Katherine Nagel – UK, Marston Moretaine
Mr Matthew Nutt – UK, Scunthorpe

Mr David O'Connor – UK, Monmouthshire
Mrs Tomilayo Odupitan – UK, Didcot
Mr Abel Ogba – UK, Milton Keynes
Mr James O'Neill – UK, Durham
Mr Richard Owen – UK, Chorley

Mr Ankit Patel – UK, Ramsgate
Mr Andrew Peggram – UK, Bristol
Mr Gary Picking – UK, Oxford

Mr Andreas Rathmann – UK, London
Mr Chris Read – UK, Windsor
Mr Mark Reilly – Ireland, Dublin
Mr Shaun Richardson – UK, Barnsley
Dr Benedict Ritchie – UK, Bosham
Mr Paul Robinson – UK, Swindon
Mr Andrew Rogers – UK, Bulford
Mr Kirill Ryzhov – UK, Hove

Miss Sekinat Saka – UK, London
Mr Mohammad Salem – UK, Ilford
Mr Adrian Salinas Varela – UK, Sunbury-on-Thames
Mr Mark Salter – UK, Ipswich
Dr John Sandham – UK, Bedford
Mr Musa Shah – UK, Erith
Dr Payman Shakouri – UK, Basildon
Mr Atif Shamim – Saudi Arabia, Abqaiq
Miss Emily Sharp – UK, Bristol
Mr Liam Sill – UK, Reading
Dr Christopher Sloan – UK, Exeter
Mr Michael Smerdon – UK, Weston-Super-Mare
Mr Andrew Smith – UK, Nottingham
Mr Martin Smith – UK, Sunbury-on-Thames
Mr Christopher Spargo – UK, Hartlepool
Mr Bharath Sundar – UK, Darlington
Mr John Swanson – United States, Oceanside

Mr Mark Temple – United States, Cypress
Dr Siti Fauziah Toha – Malaysia, Selangor
Mr Anthony Tokeley – UK, Maldon
Mr Samer Tufail – UK, Horley

Mr Andrew Vance – UK, Gosport
Mr Mayank Verma – UK, Burgess Hill
Mr Christopher Vernon – UK, Carmarthen
Mr Andrew Vickers – UK, Waterlooville

Mr Christopher Walmsley – UK, Accrington
Dr Malcolm Anthony Watson – UK, Bristol
Mr Eberechi Weli – UK, Westhill
Mr Grant Williamson – UK, Plymouth
Dr Steven Winstanley – UK, St Helens
Mr Edward Wistance – Australia, Melbourne
Mr Kun Hang Wong – Hong Kong, Kowloon 
Mr Ben Worrall – UK, Usk
Professor Alex Yakovlev – UK, Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Mr Frederick Appoh – UK, Kirkby-in-Ashfield

Mr Andrew Benn – UK, Newport
Mr James Burnham – UK, Leicester

Mr Matthew Dickinson – UK, Yeovil
Mr Simon Draper – UK, Stonehouse

Mr Sam Foulkes – UK, Stockport

Mr Pratap Ghale – UK, Salisbury
Mr Stuart Gould – UK, Grantham
Mr Timothy Grant – UK, Borehamwood
Mr Jason Carl Gravell – UK, Calne

Mr Stephen Hall – UK, Aberdeen

Mr Sajeer Kalandan – Qatar, Doha
Mr Brian Kerrigan – UK, Stoford
Miss Collette Knill – UK, Salisbury

Mr James Lainchbury – UK, Aylesbury
Mr Sareer Ahmad Lone – India, Gurgaon

Mr Iain McCallum – UK, Monmouth
Mr Brian McCartney – UK, Glastonbury
Mr Barrington Murphy – Bahamas, Nassau

Mr Richard Norris – UK, Petersfield

Mr Prasad Pandkar – UK, Lincoln
Mr Alexander Pradere-Johnson – UK

Mr John Robinson – UK, Henlow
Mr Christopher Rogers – UK, Batley

Mr Nigel Simmons – UK, Braintree
Mr Richard Skilton – UK, Gosport
Mr Hugh Soulsby – UK, Caerphilly
Mr Ian Stuart – UK, Chippenham

Mrs Jie Tang – UK, Croydon

Mr Tawfiq Wahab – UK, Leeds
Mr Gavin Whatley – UK, Newport
Mr Douglas White – UK, St. Ives
Mr Gareth White – UK, Cwmbran
Mr William Ross Whitten – UK, Helston
Mr Nick Willett – UK, Lyme Regis

Engineering Technician (EngTech)

Mr Ross Barry – UK, West Hoathly
Mr Jake Bell – UK, Barrow-in-Furness
Mr Steven Brown – UK, Leigh on Sea

Mr Craig Cameron – UK, Preston
Mr Joseph Croft – UK, Gillingham

Mr Ashik Deva – UK, Leicester

Mr James Michael Fletcher – UK, Derby
Mr Nigel Freestone – UK, Durrington

Mr Mark Gillam – UK, Edenbridge
Mr Jack Gladdish – UK, Horsham
Mr William Gorman – UK, Whitney
Mr Thomas Graham – UK, Glasgow
Miss Ananya Gupta – UK, Manchester

Mr Jamie Harber – UK, Norwich
Mr Liam Haslam – UK, Alfreton
Mr Steven Hewkin – UK, Amesbury
Mr Joshua Horton – UK, Norwich

Mr Obaid Iqbal – UK, Leeds

Mr Sam Jackson – UK, Kettering
Mr Roderick Jenner – UK, Thatcham
Mr Neil Johnston – UK, Coleraine

Mr Peter Knight – UK, Bury St. Edmunds

Mr Joshua Lane – UK, Chadderton
Mr Jamie Leatham – UK, Brighton
Miss Haley Liu – UK, Mansfield

Mr Anthony Martin – UK, Warrington
Mr Rowan McCall – UK, Leicester
Mr Aaron McGlennon – UK, Moor Row
Mr Paul McLaughlin – UK, Randalstown
Mr Elliot Mercer – UK, Fulwood

Mr Tony Owen – UK, Aston

Mr Stuart Pike – UK, Larne
Mr Talvinder Plaha – UK, Ilford

Mr Mohan Randhawa – UK, Hounslow
Mr Blair Rankine – UK, Grangemouth

Mr Christopher Paul Scott – UK, Pembroke Dock
Mr Calum Semmence – UK, Sheffield
Mr Jack Senior – UK, York
Mr Daniel Shaw – UK, St Bees
Mr Andrew Shore – UK, Barnsley
Mr Mark Simpson – UK, Aberdeen
Mr Anthony Sinclair – UK, Dorset
Mr Clifford Smallman – UK, Dover
Mr Michael Smith – UK, Glenrothes
Mr Alex Stevens – UK, Chester

Mr Anthony Tamburello – UK, Cardiff
Mr Stephen Travis – UK, Liverpool
Mr Craig Trelfa – UK, Leeds

Mr Michael Whitfield – UK, Rotherham
Mr Glen Wilbor – UK, Birmingham
Mr Aiden Willis – UK, Eastbourne

Mr Saqib Zahir – UK, Manchester

ICT Technician (ICTTech)

Mr Paul Henderson – UK, Helensburgh
Mr Jon Hounsell – UK, Wokingham

Mr Luke Jefferies – UK, Farncombe

Mr Euan Morton – UK, Warwick

Mr Warren Robe – UK, Ruislip

Mr John Wheal – UK, Colchester

Back to the top

August 2015

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Mr Faraz Akbar – UK, Montrose
Dr Mark Robert Allan – UK, Bristol
Mr Andrew Allan – UK, Backbarrow
Dr Sheraz Anjum – Pakistan, Wah Cantt

Mr Chandrashekharareddy Bapatu – UK, Manchester
Mr David Barnett – UK, Reading
Mr Paul Bates – UK, Ashby-de-la-Zouch
Mr David Bell – UK, Pontypridd
Mr Michael Bernhardt – UK, Aldershot
Mr Michael Bland – UK, Fareham
Mr Philip Boden – UK, Liverpool
Mr Andrew Bradley – UK, Stratford-upon-Avon
Professor Donal Bradley – UK, Beaconsfield
Mr Malcolm Broadbent – UK, Badminton
Mr Andrew Butt – UK, London

Mr David Carrington – UK, Worcester
Mr Dominic Clayton – UK, Rugby
Lt-Cdr Adam Coates – UK

Dr Rodney Day – UK, St. Albans
Mr Phil Dorman – UK, Antrim
Mr Pawel Dziedzic – UK, Leeds

Mr Luke Edwards – UK, Langport
Mr Philip Edwards – UK, Launceston

Dr Regina Frei – UK, Crowthorne

Mr Vincent Goss – UK, Aberdeen
Mr Kenneth Gregory – UK, Waterlooville

Mr Jakub Haran – UK, London
Mr David Harvey – UK, Cardiff
Mr Stephen Heaney – UK, Corsham
Mr Martin Hearn – UK, Bristol
Mr Stuart Holley – UK, Epsom
Mr Steven Hosie – UK, Ellon

Mr Brian Jones – UK, Lee-on-the-Solent
Mrs Clare Jubb – UK, Bristol

Mr Kin Lau – Hong Kong, Kowloon
Dr Chi Chung Lee – Hong Kong, Yuen Long
Mr Carl Brian Legge – UK, Ebbw Vale
Mr David Lewin – UK, Southampton
Mr Paul Lomax – UK, Manchester

Mr Graham Machell – UK, Bridgwater
Mr Kevin Mansell – UK, Newcastle-under-Lyme
Mr David McLaren – UK, Melbourne
Mr Simon Middleton – UK, Hereford
Mr Andrew Miles – UK, Bury St. Edmunds
Professor Mansour Moniri – UK, Stafford
Mr Roger Morley – UK, Ipswich
Mr David Morris – UK, Melton Mowbray
Mr Muhammad  Sharif Arain – Pakistan, Mirpurkhas  Sind
Mr Carl Murray – UK, Bradford

Mr Bilal Nawaz – UK, Aberdeen
Mr Iremino Nkemnacho – UK, Aberdeen

Mr Philip Osborne – UK, Ellon

Mr Benjamin Robert Mowbray Parish – UK, Salisbury
Mr Frederic Pimparel – UK, Overton
Dr Gary Preston – UK, Manchester
Mr Matthew Pritchard – UK, Hodson

Mr Radak Ranasinghe – Sri Lanka, Kadawatha
Mr Nigel Reece – UK, Bath
Mr Manuel Reis – Portugal, Valadares
Dr James Revell – UK, Romsey
Mr Neil Roberts – UK, Leicester
Mr Matthew Roberts – UK, Lancaster

Mr Charles-Edouard Sala – UK, Derby
Mr Zul Salim – UK, Sheffield
Mr Luca Santoni – UK, Newcastle upon Tyne
Mr Robert Saxby – UK, Plymouth
Mr Mohammed Shehzad – UK, Rochdale
Mr Amitkumar Soni – UK, Whickham
Mr Simon Squires – UK, Bath

Mr Carl Thackstone – UK, Nottingham

Mrs Nadeesha Siri Wickramasinghe – Sri Lanka, Kadawatha
Mr Gary Windsor – UK, Worthing
Mr Gary Wright – UK, Gloucester
Dr David Wyatt – UK, Chippenham

Mr Naiwu Yuan – UK, Stafford

Dr Xiaoyao Zhou – UK, Warwick

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Mr Mohammad Abul Hasan – United Arab Emirates, Sharjah
Mr Mark Allen – UK, Norwich

Mr Aslam Bakady – Mauritius, Curepipe
Mr David William Batty – UK, Yeovil
Mr Philip Bennett – UK, Yeovil
Mr Grahame Brookman – UK, Tetbury
Mr David Brumfield – UK, Gloucester
Mr Robert Bullock – UK, Martock

Mr Christopher Chappell – UK, Bridgend
Mr Kieron Conlan – UK, Linlithgow

Mr Philip Dixon – UK, Cockermouth
Mrs Amanda Dobin – UK, Wallingford

Mr Nigel Griffiths – UK, Bristol

Mr John Hosken – Germany, Herford

Mr Michael Kemp – UK, Yeovil
Mr Jitendra Kumar – Netherlands, Den haag

Mr Andreas Launchbury – UK, Witney
Mr Derek Leaverland – UK, Basingstoke
Mr Michael Edward Lynchehaun – UK, Wirral

Mr Guy McAvoy – UK, Eccles
Mr Matthew Milner – UK, Derby

Mr David Plimmer – UK, Stourbridge

Mr Deepak Shetty – UK, Chippenham
Mr Andrew Shipley – UK, York
Mr Stephen Skinner – UK, Wisbech
Mr Steven Stainthorpe – UK, Tyne and Wear

Mr Robert Wilson – UK, Ipswich

Engineering Technician (EngTech)

Mr Robert Astill – UK, Crawley

Mr Lee Baker – UK, Heanor
Mr Thomas Budge – UK, Chatham
Mr Matthew Dunford – UK, Wiltshire
Mr Adrian Eason-Bassett – UK, Bristol

Mr Daryl Ferris – UK, Newtownards

Mr Alex Gassman – UK, Portsmouth
Mr Adam Gedge – UK, Salisbury
Mr Steven Griffiths – UK, Plymouth
Mr Darren Guyatt – UK, Salisbury

Mr Benjamin Harris – UK, Bristol
Mr David Harvey – UK, Salisbury
Mr James Hill – UK, Blandford

Mr Lewis Kelly – UK, Warwick
Mr Mithin Kudva – India, Thane

Mr Jonathan Marmont – UK, Helensburgh
Mr Graeme McSkimming – UK, Mauchline

Mr Camren Noman – UK, Hull
Mr Nicholas Norris – UK, Salisbury

Mr Jack Pepper – UK, Basingstoke
Mr Christopher Powley – UK, Burton-upon-Trent

Mr James Rice – UK, Liverpool
Mr Joesph Roberts – UK, Spalding

Mr Mohammed Ali Saeed – UK, Manchester
Mr Gerald Saltus – Bermuda, Sandys
Mr Bradley Shepherd – UK, St Neots

Mr Gavin Brian Vickers – UK, Southend-on-Sea

Mr James West – UK, Belper
Mr Dale Widgery – UK, Milton Keynes

ICT Technician (ICTTech)

Mr Michael Gillham – UK, Benfleet
Mr Vasil Georgiev Krastev – UK, Birmingham   Back to the top  

July 2015

Chartered Engineer (CEng)


Mr Olufemi Abudiore – UK, Ipswich
Mr Mukund Agarwal – UK, Farnborough
Mr Luke Allan-Smith – UK, Derby
Mr Craig Anger – UK,Calne

Mr Pritam Bamne – United Arab Emirates, Dubai
Mr George Belding – UK, Northampton
Mr Lee Beresford – UK, Alfreton
Mr Neil Billing – UK, Shepton Mallet
Mr Andrew Bishop – UK, Bromsgrove
Lt-Cdr Richard Bowen – UK, Fareham
Mr Richard Bowie – UK, Aberdeen
Mr Matthew Bowman – UK, Reading

Mr Domingo Caayao – Brunei, Kuala Belait
Mr Graham Carrington – UK, Ipswich
Mr Nicholas Carson – UK, Kilwinning
Mr Wo Chan – Hong Kong, Tsing Yi
Dr Chee Seng Chan – Malaysia, Subang Jaya
Mr Afshin Cheraghi – Ireland, Rochestown
Mr Matthew Child – UK, Steyning
Mr David Collins – UK, Bristol
Mr Ian Collins – UK, Cheltenham
Mr Daniel Constable – UK, London
Mr Mark Cornforth – UK, Derby
Mr Jon Cox – UK, Andover

Mr Pete Dexter – UK, Nottingham
Dr Kaharudin Dimyati – Malaysia, Shah Alam
Mr Christopher Dobbs – UK, Ebbw Vale

Mr Philip Edwards – UK, Claverham
Mr Alex Edwards – UK, London

Mr Matthew Fantom – UK, Cheltenham
Dr Sterren Fisher – UK, Bath
Mr Mark William Franklin – UK, Derby
Mrs Hannah Fraser – UK, Wadhurst

Mr David George Galley – Canada, Arnprior
Mr Paul Godwin – UK, Bakewell
Dr Robert Green – UK, Solihull
Mr Jonathan Gudgeon – UK, Wicken

Mr Mark John Hall – UK, Cardiff
Mr Simon Hannam – UK, Wimborne
Mr Thomas Hannon – UK, Bristol
Professor Abdul Manaf Hashim – Malaysia, Kajang
Mr David Heighton – UK, Newport-on-Tay
Dr Charles Henderson – UK, Cambridge
Mr Simon Herrington – UK, Rotherham
Mrs Ruth Holmes – UK, Derby
Mr Scott Hughes – UK, Manchester
Mr Chu Hui – Hong Kong

Mr Shah Islam – UK, Maidenhead
Mr Iheanyi Izuka – UK, Rugby

Dr Omar Jasim – UK, Nottingham

Mr Richard Kelly – UK, Lutterworth
Dr Muhammad Saeed Khan – Pakistan, Wah Cantt
Mr Asim Khursheed – UK, Leamington Spa
Mr Mark Kingsnorth – UK, Upton upon Severn
Mr Steven Knowles – UK, Cheltenham
Mr Vinod Kurup – Norway, Hafrsfjord

Mr Anthony Lawrence – UK, Waterlooville
Mr David Leyland – UK, Chorley
Mr Kevin Little – United States, Houston
Mr Victor Lo – Hong Kong, North Point
Mr Jonathan Lougher – UK, Newport
Mr Michael John Luck – UK, Fareham
Mr Anthony Lyons – UK, Evesham

Mr Hammad Masood – United Arab Emirates, Sharjah
Mr Stephen McClean – UK, Glasgow
Mr Jamie Miller – UK, Cheltenham
Mrs Nilam Mistry – UK, London
Mr Rickesh Miyangar – UK, Leeds
Dr Mas Sahidayana Mohktar – Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur
Dr Andrew Morgan – UK, Bristol
Mr Paul Myers – UK, Manchester

Mr Mathew Newton – UK, Malmesbury
Dr Andrew Keong Ng – Singapore, Singapore
Mr Chun Kit Ng – Hong Kong, Tuen Mun
Dr Yu Ki Ng – Hong Kong, MA WAN

Mr Ayomide Luqman Obitayo – UK, Uxbridge

Mr Panagiotis Papadopoulos – UK, London
Mr David Parkins – UK, Northampton
Mr Philip Pearson – UK, Chelmsford
Mr Christopher Petersen – UK, Blandford Forum
Mr Leslie Phillips – UK, Barnstaple
Mr John Poon – UK, Ipswich
Mr Gerard Powis – UK, Milton Keynes
Mr David Price – UK, Tewkesbury

Mr Bhaskar Ramachandran – India, Chennai
Mr Stephen Robb – UK, Antrim
Mr Tom Roberts – UK, St. Neots
Mr Andrew Robins – UK, Bedford
Mr Matthew Rose – UK, Cheltenham

Mr Sthitadhee Sarkar – UK, Rugby
Ms Jennifer Scott – UK, Ipswich
Mr Andrew David Scott – UK, Portsmouth
Mr Irfan Siddiqui – UK, Birmingham
Mr Andrew Skingley – UK, Ipswich
Mr Edward Smith – Hong Kong
Mr Steven Smith – UK, Deeside
Mr Michael Stephenson – UK, Edinburgh
Mr William Stewart – UK, Antrim

Mr Mark Tanner – UK, Weymouth
Mr Chian Teo – Singapore, Singapore
Mr Veeraiyah Thangasamy – Malaysia, Kajang
Mr David Tilston – UK, Bristol
Dr Andrew Tweedie – UK, Glasgow

Mr Jaap Van Der Helm – Netherlands, Rijswijk

Mr Mark Walls – UK, Aylesbury
Mr Ian Watton – UK, Gillingham
Mr Samuel Weeks – UK, Rickmansworth
Mr Timothy Whitcher – UK, Swindon
Mr Shaun White – UK, Guildford
Mr Chamila Dayanga Wijeweera – Sri Lanka, Piliyandala

Mr Jonathan Willey – UK, Wellingborough
Mr Damian Williams – UK, Newport
Mr Daniel Williams – UK, Redditch

Dr Jiangfeng Zhang – UK, Glasgow

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Mr James Austin – UK, Caersws

Mr Wayne Capel – UK, Burnham-on-Sea
 
Mr Thomas Dando – UK, Bristol
Mr Lyall Dick – UK, Glasgow

Mr Christopher Edgecombe – UK, Sherborne
Mr John Enright – UK, Yeovil
Mr David Evans – UK, Fareham

Mr Mark Fidler – UK, Ulverston
 
Mr Tim Hale – UK, Sherborne
Mr David Handley – UK, Plymouth
Mr Simon Hanson – UK, Halifax
Mr David Harris – UK, Eastleigh
Mr David Harwood – UK, Cardiff
Mr Daniel Hill – UK, St Neots
Mr William Martin Hopkins – UK, Warwickshire
Mr Mohammad Hussain – UK, Bude

Mr Lee Johnson – UK, Bristol
Mr Robert Jones – UK, Bristol

Mr Andrew Kingham – UK, Newcastle upon Tyne
 
Mr Demery Mathews – UK, Croydon
Miss Margaret Meredith – UK, Newport
Mr Mohamad Muflehi – United Arab Emirates, Al Ain

Mr Peter Rimmer – UK, Trowbridge
 
Mr Rajeshver Kumar Sharma – UK, Walsall
Mr Peter Strawbridge – UK, Bath

Mr Kevin Tarrier – UK, Hungerford

Mr Iain Walker – UK, Helensburgh
Mr Mark Watton – UK, Leamington Spa
Mr Andrew Whyte – UK, Salisbury
Mr Stuart Wilkins – UK, Lymington
Mr Stephen Williams – UK, Weston-super-mare
Mr Andrew Wilson – UK, Sheffield

Engineering Technician (EngTech)

Mr Michael Burn – UK, Chichester

Mr Craig Campbell – UK, St Andrews
Mr Adrian Chaplin – UK, Spalding
Mr Brian Stephen Cotton – UK, Daventry
Mr Kevin Henry Creed – UK, Langar

Mr George Duncan – UK, Wickford

Mr Joseph Halliday – UK, London
Mr Dravis Haman – UK, Newcastle upon Tyne
Mr Scott Hanham – UK, Fordingbridge
Mr Kristof Hayes – UK, Bury St Edmunds
Mr Dale Howells – UK, Waterlooville
Mr Farhad Hussein – UK, Portsmouth

Mr Craig Jolly – UK, Ayr
Mr Jomy Jose – UK, Liverpool

Mr Jamie Leach – UK, Ilkeston
Mr Alexander Lewis – UK, Chesterfield

Mr Allen Mack – UK, Glasgow
Mr Jordan Lewis Mason – UK, Cambridge
Mr David McKendrick – UK, Rochester
Mr Christian Mesmar – UK, Chertsey
Mr Matthew Minter – UK, Southsea

Mr Jim Pallister – UK, Lincoln

Mr Ishtiaq Rahman – UK, Wokingham
Mr Jonathan Read – UK, Salisbury
Mr David Ross – UK, Devon

Mr Robert Scarlett – UK, Southsea

Mr David Washbrooke – UK, Nottingham
Mr Daniel Aaron Watson – UK, Blackpool
Mr David Whitley – UK, Paignton
Mr Adam Wilcock – UK, Potters Bar

ICT Technician (ICTTech)

Mr Charalampos Detsis – UK, Portsmouth

Mr Joseph Heyburn – UK, Whyteleafe

Mr Andreas Manolatos – Greece, Athens

Mr Wesley Richardson – UK, East Grinstead

Mr Benjamin Staker – UK, Marlow

Back to top