Shop cart

Welcome

Results of ballots 2015

Following the ballots held in early 2015 the following members have been elected to serve from 1 October 2015.

Board of Trustees

Deputy President

Mr N P Winser CBE FREng BSc CEng FIET

Vice President

Dr P W Bonfield OBE FREng BSc MSc PhD CEng FIET

Professor R A Cryan CBE MBA DSc CEng FIET

Ordinary member

Eur Ing T T Hlaing MEng CEng MIET

Eur Ing G N Hobbs FREng BSc MSc CEng FIET

Knowledge Management Board

Ordinary member

Mr G Bertrand BSc MBA CEng MIET

Membership and Professional Development Board

Ordinary member

Professor W Drury BSc PhD CEng FIET

Communities Resourcing Committee

Ordinary member

Eur Ing W P Q Stott BSc CEng MIET

Communities Committee - Americas

Ordinary member

Mr B Joshi BSc MBA MIET

Communities Committee - Asia Pacific

Ordinary member

Dr D Boardman BSc PhD CEng FIET

Communities Committee - Europe, Middle East and Africa

Ordinary member

Mr I S Ansari BSc(Eng) MSc(Eng)

Communities Committee - South Asia

Ordinary member

Mr C Sivapragash ME MIET

Communities Committee - United Kingdom

Ordinary member

Ms C Malone MEng MIET

Young Professional Communities Committee

Mr R W Phillips BSc MIET

Council

Ordinary member

Membership at large, resident in the UK, over 35

Mr G Hayes

Mr S E Robinson CEng FIET

Lt Col M J Ware BEng CEng MIET


Membership at large, resident in the UK, under 36

Vacancy


Membership at large, not resident in the UK, over 35

Dr F Johnson BSc MASc PhD CEng FIET


Membership at large, not resident in the UK, under 36

Vacancy


Geographic networks, resident in the UK, over 35

Ms A Longo MEng MSc MIET

Mrs G F Whapshott MSc CEng MIET


Geographic networks, resident in the UK, under 36

Vacancy


Geographic networks, not resident in the UK, over 35

Mr E H Morton BSc CEng MIET

Geographic networks, not resident in the UK, under 36

Vacancy


Technical and Professional Networks

Dr M Fiorini PhD CEng FIET

Mr R Jananthan BScEng MBA CEng CITP MIET JP

Mr Y K Lim CEng MIET