Results of ballots 2011

Following the ballots held this summer, the following Trustees, Board and Council members have been elected from 1 October 2011.

Board of Trustees

Deputy President

Mr B P S Brooks BSc(Eng) FCGI CEng FIET

Vice President

Mr S R Burgin BSc DMS CEng FIET
Dr S C A Harrison BSc PhD CEng FIET

Ordinary member

Ms J K Bryant FREng CEng FIET
Professor J D M Watson FREng FRSA MSc DPhil CEng FIET

Global Operations Board

Ordinary member

Mrs R E Kirkwood-Azmat BEng CEng MIET

Knowledge Management Board

Ordinary member

Mr A Spyrou MEng MIET

Membership and Professional Development Board

Ordinary member

Mr T T Hlaing MEng CEng MIET

Americas Regional Board

Ordinary member

Ms A Randall BEng

Asia Pacific Regional Board

Ordinary member

Mr T K C Chan MSc CEng FIET

Europe, Middle East and Africa Regional Board

Ordinary member

Mr F T Golly MIET

Great Britain and Ireland Regional Board

Ordinary member

Mr A Mendes BEng IEng MIET

South Asia Regional Board 

Ordinary member

Vacant

Council

Ordinary member

Membership at large, resident in the UK, over 35:
Eur Ing Dr C W Sandom BEng MSc PhD CEng MIET
Dr K S Smith BScEng PhD CEng FIET
Mr P Wherritt BSc DipEM CEng FIET

Membership at large, resident in the UK, under 36:
Dr C M Arthur BEng PhD MIET
Ms J W C Man BEng MSc(Eng) MIET

Membership at large, not resident in the UK, over 35:
Dr W B Green BScEng MScEng PhD CEng FIET

Membership at large, not resident in the UK, under 36:
Vacant 

Geographic networks, resident in the UK, over 35:
Mr T J Heywood BSc MIET
Eur Ing A R Till BSc CEng FIET

Geographic networks, resident in the UK, under 36:
Vacant

Geographic networks, not resident in the UK, over 35:
Mr D J Owen BSc MBA CEng MIET


Geographic networks, not resident in the UK, under 36:
Mr R Jananthan BSc(Eng) MIET

Technical and Professional Networks:
Dr P D Hopewell BEng PhD CEng FIET
Mr C F Kwong BEng MSc MIET
Mr E H Morton BSc CEng MIET
Mr V C Oghenekevwe BEng MASc MIET
Mr L Ramesh BE MTech MBA MIET
Dr J Walker MA MSc PhD CPhys FIET